Admissions

IWU Admissions Staff

Click on your high school to find your counselor

Acacia Academy

Academy Of Scholastic Achievement

Ace Technical Charter High School

ACERO Victoria Soto High School

Ada S Mckinley Ther Educ Prog

Adult Learning Skills Program

Air Force Academy High School

Al Raby School For Community And Environment

Alan B Shepard High School

Alcott High School For The Humanities

Alpha Omega Christian Sch Arts

American School

Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

Amundsen High School

Antonia Pantoja High School

Apostolic Christian Academy

Applied Arts Sci Tech Acad

Aqsa High School

Argo Community High School

Arlyn Day School

ASPIRA Early College High School

Austin Business And Entrepreneurship Academy

Austin Career Education Center

Austin Polytechnical Academy

Back of the Yards College Prep

Bais Yaakov High School

Banner Linc Academy South

Banner Linc Academy West

Beacon Academy

Beacon Therapeutic-Cal Park

Benito Juarez High School

Better Boys Foundation

Bloom High School

Bloom-Trail High School

Bnos Rabbeinu High School

Bogan Computer Technical High School

Bowen High School

Bremen High School

Brentwood Baptist Christian Academy

Brisk Academy Yeshivas Brisk

British School Of Chicago

Bronzeville Scholastic Institute

Brother Rice High School

Camelot School

Carl Sandburg High School

Carver Military Academy

Catalyst-Maria High School

Charles P Steinmetz Academic Centre

Chicago Academy For Advanced Technology

Chicago Academy High School

Chicago Bulls College Preparatory School

Chicago Christian High School

Chicago Excel Academy

Chicago High School For Agricultural Science

Chicago High School For The Arts

Chicago Hope Academy

Chicago International Academy

Chicago International Charter Sch: Ralph Ellison

Chicago International Charter School: Longwood

Chicago International Cs: Larry Hawkins

Chicago International Cs: Northtown Academy

Chicago Mathematics And Science Academy

Chicago Military Academy Bronzeville

Chicago Talent/Development HS

Chicago Virtual Charter School

Chicago Vocational High School

Chicago Waldorf School

Christ The King Jesuit College Preparatory School

Christian Fenger High School

Christian Heritage Acdemy

Christian Liberty Academy

CICS Chicago Quest

Collins Academy High School

Community Christian Academy

Community Christian Alternative Academy

Community Services West Career Academy

Community Youth Development Institute

Corliss High School

Cornerstone Academy

Cove School

Crane Technical Preparatory Common School

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School

Cs Academy College Preparatory

Curie Metropolitan High School

Daniel Hale Williams Preparatory Sch Of Medicine

Dayspring Christian Academy

De La Salle Institute

De La Salle Institute West Campus

DePaul College Prep

Devry Advantage Academy

Disney II Magnet High School

District 211 Acad North

Dr Pedro Albizu Campos Alternative High School

Dunbar Vocational Career Academy

Dusable Leadership Academy Charter High School

Dwight D Eisenhower High School

East Leyden High School

Edwin G Foreman High School

Elk Grove High School

Elmwood Park High School

Emil G Hirsch Metropolitan High School

Epic Academy Charter High Schl

Eric Solorio Academy High Schl

Evangelical Christian School

Evanston Township High School

Evergreen Park Community High School

Excel Academy Of Englewood

Excel Academy of Woodlawn/South Shore

Farragut Career Academy

Fasman Yeshiva High School

Fenger Evening High School

Fenwick High School

Flower Vocational High School

Forest View Alte School

Francis W Parker School

Frederick A Douglass Academy

Gage Park High School

George Washington High School

George Westinghouse High School

Glenbrook Evening High School

Glenbrook North High School

Glenbrook South High School

Global Citizenship Experience Learning Institute

Guerin College Preparatory High School

Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy

Hadley School For The Blind

Hales Franciscan High School

Hamasmid Center High School

Hanna Sacks Bais Yaakov Girls' High School

Hansberry College Prep

Harlan Community Academy High School

Harold L Richards High School

Henry Ford Academy - Power House High School

Hillcrest High School

Hillside Academy

Hoffman Estates High School

Holy Trinity High School

Homewood-Flossmoor Community High School

Horizon Science Academy - Southwest

Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park Charter School

Hubbard High School

Hyde Park Academy

Hyman G Rickover Naval Academy

Ida Crown Jewish Academy

Illiana Christian High School

Illinois Childrens Sch & Rehab

Independence High School

Industrial Skill Center

Infinity Math, Sci And Tech HS At Little Village

Innovations High School

Instituto Health Sci Career

Instituto Justice and Leadership Academy

Intrinsic High School

Introspect Youth Service Alternative High School

ITW David Speer Academy

Ivy Educational Envrnmntl Inst

J S Morton High School East

J S Morton High School West

James B Conant High School

Jane Addams Resource Corporation

Jewish Children Bureau Therapeutic Day School

Jobs For Youth

John F Kennedy High School

John Hancock High School

John Hersey High School

John Hope College Preparatory High School

John Marshall Metropolitan High School

Johnson College Prep

Jones College Preparatory

Jordan Baptist School

Joseph Academy

Josephinum Academy

Joshua Johnston Fine Arts/Des

Kelvyn Park High School

Kenwood Academy

Lake View Academy

Lake View Evening High School

Lake View High School

Lane Technical High School

Latin School Of Chicago

Latino Youth Alternative High School

Lawrence Hall School

Legal Prep Charter Academy

Lemont Township High School

Leo High School

Liberty Christian School

Lincoln Park High School

Lindblom Math And Science Academy

Little Village-Lawndale High School

Logos Christian Academy

Loyola Academy

Lubavitch Girls High School

Luther High School North

Lycee Francais De Chicago

Lyons Township High School North Campus

Maine East High School

Maine Township High School South

Maine West High School

Manley Career Academy High School

Maria High School

Marian Catholic High School

Marine Leadership Academy

Marine Math And Science Academy

Marist High School

Martin L King High School

Michele Clark Academic Preparatory High School

Midwestern Academy New Church

Mirta Ramirez Computer Science Charter School

Morgan Park Academy

Morgan Park High School

Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School

Mount Assisi Academy

Mount Carmel High School

Muhammad Un Of Islam

Multicultural Arts HS At Little Village Lawndale

Nancy B Jefferson Alt School

Nazareth Academy

New Hope Academy

New Luther HS Math, Sci, Fine & Performing Arts

New Trier Township High School

Nicholas Senn High School

Niles North High School

Niles Township West High School

Noble Academy

Noble Street Charter High School

Noble Street Charter School: Baker College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Butler College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Drw Trading College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Golder College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Muchin College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Pritzker College Prep

Noble Street Charter School: Rauner College Prep

Noble Street Chtr Sch: Gary Comer College Prep

North Cook Young Adult Academy-Des Plaines Campus

North Grand High School

North Lawndale Prep HS - Christiana

North Lawndale Prep HS - Collins

North Shore Country Day School

Northridge Preparatory School

Northside College Preparatory High School

Notre Dame College Prep

Notre Dame High School Girls

Nsseo Learning Disability Ctr

Oak Forest High School

Oak Lawn Community High School

Oak Park And River Forest High School

Oakdale Christian Academy

Office Of Special Programs

Ogden International School Of Chicago

Olive Harvey Middle College High School

Orr Community Academy

Our Lady Immaculate Academy

Our Lady Of Tepeyac High School

Palatine High School

Park Forest Academy

Parkland Preparatory Academy

Parkview Baptist Academy

Paul Robeson High School

Peace And Education Coalition- Dugan Ahs

Percy L Julian High School

Perspectives Charter Schools: Calumet HS Of Tech

Perspectives Charter Schools: Joslin Campus

Perspectives Leadership Academy

Perspectives-Iit Math Science Academy

Phoenix Military Academy

Prologue Early College Alternative High School

Prospect High School

Prosser Vocational Academic Preparatory Center

Providence-Saint Mel High School

Proviso East High School

Proviso Mathematics And Science Academy

Proviso West High School

Queen Of Peace High School

Ravenswood Baptist Christian School

Reach Christian Academy

Reavis High School

Regina Dominican High School

Rescue Missionary Christian Sc

Resurrection College Preparatory High School

Rich Central High School

Rich East High School

Rich South High School

Richard T Crane Medical Preparatory Magnet High School

Richards Vocational High School

Ridgewood High School

Riverside Brookfield High School

Roberto Clemente Community Academy

Roger Sullivan High School

Rolling Meadows High School

Rowe Clark Math And Science Academy

Roycemore School

Saint Benedict High School

Saint Francis De Sales High School

Saint Gregory High School

Saint Ignatius College Preparatory

Saint Joseph High School

Saint Laurence High School

Saint Patrick High School

Saint Rita Of Cascia High School

Saint Scholastica Academy

Saint Viator High School

Sarah E Goode Stem Academy

Schaumburg Christian School

Schaumburg High School

School Of Technology

Schurz Evening High School

Schurz High School

Science And Arts Academy

Seton Academy

Shiloh Academy

Silohe Christian Academy

Simeon Career Academy

Simpson Alternative School For Pregnant Girls

Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School

South Central High School

South Shore High School - Leadership

South Shore International

South Side Baptist School

Southland College Prep Charter High School

Spry Community Links High School

Standberry Christian Academy

State Road Baptist Chrstn Sch

Stephen T Mather High School

Streamwood High School

Sullivan House High School

Tabernacle Christian High School

Team Englewood Community Academy High School

Telshe High School

The Chicago Academy For The Arts

The Forum High School For Creative Study

Theodore Roosevelt High School

Thomas Kelly High School

Thornridge High School

Thornton Fractional North High School

Thornton Fractional South High School

Thornton Township High School

Thornwood High School

Threshold School

Tilden Career Community Academy

Tinley Park High School

Trinity High School

True Vine Christian Academy

Truman Middle College High School

Uic College Prep: The Lsv Campus Of Noble St Cs

Universal School

University Of Chicago Charter Sch, Woodlawn Campus

University Of Chicago Laboratory High School

Uno Major Hector P Garcia Md Charter High School

Uplift Community High School

Uptown Christian School

Urban Prep Academy Bronzeville

Urban Prep Charter Academy For Young Men

Urban Prep Charter Acdmy-West

Uthman Dan Fodio Institute

Valeo Academy

Vanguard School

Victor J Andrew High School

Voise Academy High School

Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center

Walter H Dyett High School

Walter Payton College Preparatory High School

Walther Christian Academy

Wells Community Academy

Wendell Phillips High School Academy

West Leyden High School

West Town Academy

Westchester Christian School

Westside Alternative High School

Wheeling High School

Whitney M Young Magnet High School

William Fremd High School

William H Taft High School

William R Harper High School

Willows Academy

Wolcott School

Woodlawn Academy College Preparatory

World Language Acdmy Scholars

World Language HS At Little Village Lawndale

Yeshivas Meor Hatorah

Yeshivas Toras Emes

Young Womens Leadership Charter School Of Chicago

Youth Connection Charter School