News & Events

Illinois Wesleyan Honors Candidates for Graduation

May 12, 2017

BLOOMINGTON, ILL. – Illinois Wesleyan University honored 460 candidates for graduation during Commencement on May 7, 2017. Kathleen M. Murray, class of ’79, the president of Whitman College in Washington state, delivered the Commencement address. The candidates include:

 

California

Buena Park - Serafico, Kyle, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Corona - Serafico, Kyle, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Elk Grove - Kerr-Carpenter, Anna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in anthropology.

La Quinta - Gagnon, Jordan, majored in political science.

 

Colorado

Grand Junction - Mok-Lamme, Evan, Cum Laude, majored in International Studies, with research honors.

Lakewood - Bookman, Jill, Cum Laude, majored in International Business.

 

Connecticut

Middlebury - Holness, Gabrielle, majored in art.

West Hartford - Staley, Jordan, Cum Laude, majored in political science and philosophy.

 

Illinois

Algonquin - McCallister, Aaliyah, majored in psychology.

Alsip - Walker, Sycory, majored in psychology.

Antioch - Presley, Cortlin, majored in music.

Argenta - Ripley, Laura, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Arlington Heights - Abraham, Brett, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Arlington Heights - Cherry, Megan, Cum Laude, majored in music composition.

Arlington Heights - Julius, Michael, majored in business administration.

Arlington Heights - Landeweer, Steven, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry and German.

Arlington Heights - Neuswanger, Alena, majored in nursing.

Arlington Heights - Nguyen, Huyen, majored in accounting.

Arlington Heights - Randon, Ross, majored in biology.

Arlington Heights - Schiferl, Mallory, Summa Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Arlington Heights - Szacilo, Dominika, majored in nursing.

Arlington Heights - Younger, Andrew, majored in history and English - Writing.

Arthur - Plank, Carli, majored in accounting.

Atkinson - Diehl, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Aurora - Brink, Emily, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in vocal performance.

Aurora - Fortsch, Kyle, majored in financial services.

Aurora - McKee, Cameron, majored in Environmental Studies and psychology.

Aurora - Scatterday, Hannah, Cum Laude, majored in political science.

Aurora - Schaefers, Shaun, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Belleville - Studt, LeeAnna, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Bensenville - Reaber, Brittney, majored in sociology.

Bloomington - Butler, Alyssa, majored in nursing.

Bloomington - Coonan, Sean, majored in financial services.

Bloomington - Dean, Michael, majored in art.

Bloomington - Diaz, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - Landon, Julia, Cum Laude, majored in International Studies.

Bloomington - O'Donnell, Megan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Bloomington - Rudicil, Stephon, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Seger, Alison, majored in nursing.

Bloomington - Shane, Sara, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Sheehan, Matthew, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Stenson, Morgan, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - Sun, Tie, majored in Interdisciplinary Educ. Studies.

Bloomington - Wilder, Corey, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Buffalo Grove - Stempel, Andrew, majored in business administration.

Burbank - Taraszka, Christopher, majored in Environmental Studies.

Burr Ridge - O'Toole, Ryan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Calumet Park - Jackson, Jamal, majored in business administration and philosophy.

Campton Hills - Nowicki, Kayla, majored in business administration.

Canton - Hadsall, Tabitha, majored in business administration.

Canton - Thum, Aaron, majored in biology.

Carol Stream - Buttacavoli, Dena, majored in Environmental Studies.

Carol Stream - Richard, Faith, majored in elementary education.

Champaign - Wolles, Hannah, majored in nursing.

Channahon - Grygiel, Danielle, majored in nursing.

Channahon - Hogen, Jacob, majored in biology.

Chatsworth - Moody, Kyle, majored in physics.

Chatsworth - Weber, Gabrielle, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Aguirre, Martha, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in Hispanic Studies and secondary education.

Chicago - Bradley, Kyauna, majored in financial services.

Chicago - Bullington, Lindsay, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Caballero, Edith, majored in business administration.

Chicago - Carter, Jennifer, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Caulfield, Katherine, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Cira, Brennan, majored in business administration.

Chicago - Devine, Margaret, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Fegan, John, majored in music.

Chicago - Floyd, Thomas, Cum Laude, majored in economics and accounting.

Chicago - Gambrell, DeJa, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Gonzalez, Mayra, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Hernandez Pimental, Vianey, majored in sociology.

Chicago - Holmlund, Sunniva, Cum Laude, majored in theatre arts.

Chicago - Jennings, Yemaya, majored in International Business.

Chicago - Juarez-Sotelo, Yolanda, majored in mathematics.

Chicago - Luo, Chengliang, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Moody, Diana, Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing and German, with research honors.

Chicago - Sanchez, Lucero, majored in business administration and art.

Chicago - Spain, Ashley, majored in elementary education.

Chicago - Tamayo, Grace, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Udelhofen, Sarah, majored in business administration.

Chicago - Wright, Jasmine, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - Writing. She also won The Nikki Kaye Pape President's Club Award for Excellence in Writing.

Clarendon Hills - Trach, Sarah, majored in biology.

Clayton - Merritt, Makenna, majored in art.

Clinton - Thomas, Jade, majored in psychology.

Coffeen - Gray, Shelby, majored in business administration.

Colona - Cooney, Gabriella, majored in psychology.

Crystal Lake - Breyer, Fiona, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics.

Crystal Lake - Chece, Deborah, majored in International Business.

Crystal Lake - MacDonald, Nicholas, Summa Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

Crystal Lake - Nowakowski, Jacob, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics and computer science.

Crystal Lake - Zarchy, Rachel, majored in biology.

Cullom - Jehle, Emily, majored in nursing.

Dalzell - Dzierzynski, Haley, majored in nursing.

Danville - Love, Chuanta, majored in psychology.

Danville - Sermersheim, Molly, majored in biology.

Darien - Mitchell, Scott, majored in business administration.

Darien - O'Neill, Stephen, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in accounting.

Decatur - Gillis, Macie, majored in elementary education.

Decatur - O'Conner, William, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics, with research honors.

Deerfield - Rubin, Jared, majored in financial services.

Dekalb - Valdivia, Nolan, majored in psychology.

Delavan - Zimmer, Maddison, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in sociology.

Des Plaines - Kincheloe, Christopher, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Downers Grove - Gard, Madeline, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting. She also won The Jack C. Fields Prize for Excellence in Accounting.

Downers Grove - Kulhanek, Karli, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Downers Grove - Lalonde, Samuel, majored in mathematics and risk management.

Downers Grove - Southard, Troy, majored in physics.

Dunlap - Koch, Megan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

East Peoria - Crim, Calen, majored in history and secondary education.

East Peoria - Smith, Jessica, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Edwardsville - Miller, Cara, majored in nursing.

Elgin - Borisova, Boryana, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies, with research honors.

Elgin - Vanderwiel, Jocelyn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Elk Grove Village - Faso, Giuseppi, majored in business administration.

Elk Grove Village - Halden, Jaclyn, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Elk Grove Village - Holm, Jacob, majored in Environmental Studies.

Elk Grove Village - Rhodes, Joshua, majored in business administration.

Elmhurst - Honig, Brandon, majored in Environmental Studies and political science.

Elmhurst - Iwaszkiewicz, Andrew, majored in business administration.

Elmhurst - Shipman, John, majored in business administration.

Elmhurst - Wagner, Austin, majored in business administration.

Elmwood Park - Dicristofano, Danielle, Cum Laude, majored in sociology and Women's and Gender Studies.

Elmwood Park - Knych, Agnieszka, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Elmwood Park - Rama, Ina, majored in nursing.

Evanston - Collins, John, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Evanston - Garcia, Ruby, majored in Interdisciplinary Educ. Studies and Hispanic Studies.

Evanston - Krause, Margaret, majored in history.

Evanston - Martinez, Brenda, majored in Hispanic Studies.

Evanston - Rudnicki, Christopher, majored in physics.

Evanston - Terrazaz, Ronny, majored in accounting.

Evanston - Zineddine, Alexandre, majored in business administration.

Evergreen Park - Venhuizen, Kyle, majored in business administration.

Fairview Heights - Ferris, Elizabeth, Magna Cum Laude, majored in acting.

Flossmoor - Butler, Quincy, majored in business administration.

Flossmoor - Carter, Keith, majored in nursing. He also won The Caroline F. Rupert Nursing Award.

Flossmoor - Coderre, Christina, majored in nursing.

Flossmoor - Hanzelin, Grace, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Flossmoor - Roberts, Anfernee, majored in mathematics.

Frankfort - Smith, Timothy, majored in business administration.

Frankfort - Varchetto, Michael, majored in accounting.

Freeport - Dace, Kristen, majored in nursing.

Galesburg - Anderson, John, majored in accounting.

Geneseo - Beck, Corbyn, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Geneva - Laduzinsky II, Steven, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Geneva - Murphy, Cody, majored in elementary education.

Glen Ellyn - Estes, Lauren, Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing and French & Francophone Studies.

Glen Ellyn - Haeffner, Henry, majored in accounting.

Glen Ellyn - Jourdan, Dana, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Glen Ellyn - Zagone, Tara, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Glenview - Garvey, Sean, majored in business administration.

Grant Park - Parmely, Raelynn, Cum Laude, majored in anthropology and sociology, with research honors.

Grayslake - Perry, Jacob, majored in accounting.

Grayslake - Tatsuguchi, Catherine, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Hampshire - Barnas, Piotr, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Harvey - Sims, Tia, majored in English - Literature.

Hillside - Oduh, Chinemerem, majored in business administration.

Hoffman Estates - King, Robert, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Hoffman Estates - Tooren, Alex, majored in political science.

Homer - Williams, Celia, Cum Laude, majored in vocal performance.

Ingleside - Von Helms, Danielle, majored in business administration.

Inverness - Andersen, Kristen, Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing.

Joliet - Smeets, Megan, majored in biology and psychology.

Kankakee - Crawford, Tyler, majored in business administration.

Kankakee - Guimond, Matthew, majored in nursing.

LaGrange - McMillin Muir, Kelly, majored in English - Writing.

LaGrange - Wisher, Tess, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration and theatre arts. She also won The John L. Clark Award in Literary Studies.

Lake Bluff - Schur, Steven, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Lake Forest - Braunlich, Andrew, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in computer science.

Lake Forest - Grady, Sean, majored in economics.

Lake Forest - Kennelly, Margaret, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - Writing and French & Francophone Studies. She also won The Donald R. Koehn Memorial Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Humanities.

Lake Forest - Lavitola, Adam, majored in business administration.

Lake Villa - Gupta, Tanya, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Lake Villa - Lemke, Megan, majored in International Studies and business administration.

Lake Villa - Williamson, Cody, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and religion.

Lake Zurich - Sweeney, Jack, majored in business administration.

Lemont - Buschman, Paige, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in sociology.

Lemont - Ebell, Miles, majored in biology.

Lemont - Jenner, Brian, majored in risk management.

Lexington - Kelley, Makenzie, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in philosophy.

Lexington - Laible, Donavan, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Libertyville - Bullock, Lucy, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in anthropology and French & Francophone Studies. She also won The Annabelle Scrogin Anderson '36 Award.

Libertyville - Gutheil, Jessica, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and Hispanic Studies.

Libertyville - Manian, Meghan, majored in psychology.

Lincoln - Sheley, Grace, majored in music and English - Literature.

Lindenhurst - Orchard, Kyle, majored in philosophy.

Lisle - Nutile, Kelcie, majored in theatre design/technology.

Lisle - Tomko, Skyler, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing.

Lockport - Hansen, Allyson, majored in biology.

Lombard - Coats, Charlotte, Cum Laude, majored in English - Literature.

Lombard - Elgeness, Cassidy, majored in economics.

Lombard - Gradishar, Jamie, majored in biology.

Lombard - Huber Jr., Troy, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and secondary education.

Lombard - Perez, Robert, Cum Laude, majored in political science and history.

Lombard - Sikora, Anna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Loves Park - Albee Jr., Richard, majored in psychology.

Machesney Park - Moore, Alexander, majored in business administration.

Mackinaw - Cornwell, Emily, majored in biology.

Mackinaw - Hasty, Paige, majored in biology.

Mahomet - Hanson, Daniel, Magna Cum Laude, majored in history.

Mahomet - Hart, Elizabeth, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Manhattan - Neukom, Jeff, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English - Literature.

Marengo - Streu, Brian, majored in financial services.

Marquette Heights - Smith, Danielle, majored in nursing.

Mazon - Mehochko, Hannah, majored in nursing.

Mazon - Walsh, Justin, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

McHenry - Nimrick, Taylor, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Melrose Park - Biscan, Matthew, majored in business administration.

Melrose Park - Rosales Jr., Eleazar, majored in computer science.

Metamora - Osborn, Sarah, majored in International Studies.

Minonk - Boedigheimer, Calee, majored in biology.

Mokena - Beissel, Hayden, majored in chemistry.

Mokena - Cocorikis, Nicholas, majored in International Business.

Mokena - Nykaza, Julia, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing.

Mokena - O'Grady, Adam, majored in business administration.

Mokena - Toland, Francis, Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing and secondary education.

Moline - Johnson, Marina, majored in accounting.

Monmouth - Clark, Lela, majored in theatre design/technology.

Montgomery - Edwards, Jessica, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Morris - Henry, Brian, majored in accounting.

Morris - Kief, Olivia, majored in business administration.

Morris - McNelis, Michael, majored in financial services.

Morris - Sobol II, Sheldon, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Mount Prospect - Ferguson, John, majored in financial services.

Mount Pulaski - McCormick, Elyse, majored in biology.

Mount Zion - Maibenco, Daniel, majored in chemistry.

Mundelein - Kasten, Samuel, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science.

Mundelein - Leiser, Timothy, Cum Laude, majored in sociology.

Mundelein - Schneider, Isabella, majored in business administration.

Murrayville - Rumler, Evan, majored in music theatre.

Naperville - Allen, Connor, majored in business administration.

Naperville - Atkins, Nathan, Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Naperville - Coppe, Elaine, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - Literature and secondary education, with research honors.

Naperville - Jaudes, Julia, majored in psychology.

Naperville - Kaiser, Amanda, majored in nursing.

Naperville - LoBue, Margaret, majored in psychology.

Naperville - Mollo, Patrick, majored in English - Writing.

Naperville - Vlk, Jonathan, Cum Laude, majored in financial services and mathematics.

New Lenox - Moris, Emma, majored in elementary education.

Niles - Maric, Emil, majored in biology.

Normal - Bollivar, Brian, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Normal - Castleman, Jessica, majored in nursing.

Normal - DeMont, Alexander, majored in biology.

Normal - Lower, Haley, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Normal - Seibring, Spencer, majored in financial services.

Normal - Sengsay, Corin, majored in psychology.

Normal - Shifflet, Jarred, majored in business administration and French & Francophone Studies.

Normal - Simkins, Olivia, majored in elementary education.

Normal - Smith, Tristan, majored in elementary education.

Normal - Smithsakol, Tana, majored in biology.

Normal - Steinert, Roberta, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Norridge - Cozzi, Marissa, majored in economics.

North Aurora - Lundquist, Sam, majored in political science.

North Barrington - Rajagopalan, Rajeev, majored in accounting.

Northbrook - Gordon, Daniel, majored in biology.

Northbrook - Ingram, Nana, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Northlake - Palma, Priscilla, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Oak Forest - Czeszewski, Kyle, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Oak Forest - Labampa, Reynaldo, majored in financial services.

Oak Forest - Menendez, Adam, majored in business administration.

Oak Forest - Perlinski, Amanda, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Oak Forest - Rynne, Colleen, majored in business administration.

Oak Forest - Zale, Thomas, majored in computer science.

Oak Park - Cozzi, Gemma, majored in nursing.

Oak Park - Sadowski, Sarah, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Oaklawn - Stenson, Morgan, majored in psychology.

Ogden - Acklin, Louis, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Orland Park - Gardner, John, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in music education. He also won The Katherine Riedelbauch Baker Music Award .

Orland Park - Gountounas, Cody, majored in business administration.

Orland Park - McCormack, Kaitlyn, majored in Interdisciplinary Educ. Studies.

Orland Park - Rauwolf, Tyler, Magna Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

Orland Park - Tietz, Connor, majored in business administration.

Palatine - Gile, Eric, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Palatine - Juskiewicz, Jarrod, majored in psychology.

Palatine - Lopez, Krystyna, Cum Laude, majored in physics and music.

Palatine - Mantchev, Preslav, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science.

Palatine - McHugh, John, majored in vocal performance.

Palatine - Quesenberry, Robert, majored in English - Writing.

Palatine - Tucker, Jennifer, Cum Laude, majored in history and Greek and Roman Studies, with research honors.

Palatine - Zgoda, Jessica, majored in chemistry.

Palos Hills - Klimas, Clifford, majored in biology.

Palos Park - Georgiou, Elena, majored in nursing.

Palos Park - Karas, Constantine, majored in physics.

Park Ridge - Fahey, Tyler, majored in business administration.

Park Ridge - Klein, Michael, majored in business administration.

Park Ridge - Nordstrom, Donald, majored in economics.

Park Ridge - Novak, Jonathan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in music education.

Pekin - Hoecker, Baylee, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Pekin - Piro, Brianna, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and sociology, with research honors.

Peoria - Comfort, Dominic, majored in business administration.

Peoria - Jackson, Tionna, majored in psychology.

Peoria - Langley, Brooke, majored in psychology.

Peru - Rosenberg, Samuel, majored in psychology.

Plainfield - O'Boye, Kaitlyn, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science.

Plainfield - Popovich, Sophie, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in history.

Pontiac - Isenberg, Tara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Port Byron - Oltman, Elizabeth, majored in psychology.

Prospect Heights - Platt, Sarah, majored in nursing.

Putnam - Haas, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

River Forest - Mavrogenes, Elizabeth, majored in International Studies.

River Forest - Nelson, Ryan, majored in financial services.

River Forest - Salvino, Emma, Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing.

Riverside - Duve, Elena, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and Hispanic Studies.

Riverside - Hawk, Elizabeth, majored in Environmental Studies.

Riverton - Fisher, Ryan, Cum Laude, majored in theatre arts.

Riverwoods - Horwitz, Alexander, majored in business administration and economics.

Riverwoods - Kunzi, Ryan, majored in business administration.

Roanoke - Gastman, Hayley, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Rockford - Dao, Brianna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Rockford - Dray, Dana, majored in art.

Rockford - Esparza, Brandon, majored in business administration.

Rolling Meadows - Karnick, Anna, Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Round Lake - Amerson, Avery, majored in psychology.

Saint Charles - Bravos, Thomas, Cum Laude, majored in contemporary musicianship.

Saint Charles - Gallee, Hannah, majored in psychology.

Saint Charles - Hupp, Molly, majored in business administration.

Saint Charles - Huskisson, Nicholas, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Saint Charles - Porter, George, majored in financial services.

Saint Charles - Prats, Jordan, Cum Laude, majored in anthropology.

Saint Charles - Speck, Connor, Magna Cum Laude, majored in theatre arts. He also won The Hope Ellen Pape President's Club Award in the Fine Arts.

Saint Joseph - Rydell, Eric, Summa Cum Laude, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Schaumburg - Kelly, Amanda, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Schaumburg - Palmer, Tyra, majored in accounting.

Schaumburg - Patel, Shivum, Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Schaumburg - Rhodes, Joshua, majored in business administration.

Schaumburg - Shrikanth, Rahul, Cum Laude, majored in computer science.

Shaumburg - Garvey, Sean, majored in business administration.

Sheridan - Schmidt, Melissa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Shorewood - Blaskie, Regina, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science.

Shorewood - Harb, Annie, majored in political science.

Skokie - Kim, Paul, majored in accounting.

Skokie - Kim, Samuel, majored in chemistry.

Skokie - Sabbara, Ramzy, majored in accounting.

South Holland - Brown, Donald, majored in psychology.

Spring Valley - Gualandri, Steven, majored in psychology.

Spring Valley - Piccatto, Landon, Cum Laude, majored in history.

Springfield - Crown, Christopher, Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Springfield - Kauerauf, Andrew, majored in history.

Stanford - Barclay, Elizabeth, majored in nursing.

Streamwood - Basilio, Cindy, majored in mathematics.

Streamwood - Mangan, Kelly, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in art. She alson won The Hester Merwin Ayers Art Achievement Award .

Streamwood - Shafiuddin, Sana, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Tinley Park - Adams, Tara, majored in business administration.

Tinley Park - Tebo, Alicia, majored in nursing.

Towanda - Seibring, Trevor, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Vernon Hills - Lehocky, Alina, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Villa Park - Bruno, Angela, majored in business administration.

Wadsworth - Ingram, Lesly, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Wapella - Borland, Faith, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - Literature.

Washington - Harrell, Austin, majored in business administration.

Waukegan - Sanchez, Amy, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

West Chicago - Brown, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in International Studies.

West Chicago - Kasprak, Reilly, majored in business administration.

Western Springs - O'Connor, Matthew, majored in Environmental Studies.

Westmont - Johnson, Molly, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science.

Wheaton - Alcock, Emma, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Hispanic Studies and sociology.

Wheaton - Berry, Alyssa, majored in nursing.

Wheaton - Duffey, Brian, majored in accounting.

Wheaton - Petrando, Joseph, majored in music education.

Wheaton - Tomes III, Donald, Cum Laude, majored in financial services and English - Literature.

Wheeling - Noga, Samantha, majored in voice.

Willow Springs - Houk, Morgan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Winfield - Kasprak, Reilly, majored in business administration.

Wood Dale - Muellers, Adam, majored in physics.

Woodstock - Gelasi, John, majored in music education.

Woodstock - Turner, Jordan, majored in business administration.

Yorkville - Amoni, Steven, majored in business administration.

Yorkville - Fitzgerald, Audrey, majored in accounting.

Yorkville - Straznickas, Brittany, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Zion - Landree, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

 

Indiana

Zionsville - Daly, Colin, majored in business administration.

 

Iowa

Marion - Crawford, Brigid, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Reinbeck - Snider, Emily, Magna Cum Laude, majored in sociology.

West Des Moines - Thaker, Jake, majored in physics.

 

Kansas

Leawood - Stanley, Meg, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in history and secondary education.

 

Kentucky

Lexington - Smith, Caleb, majored in business administration.

Louisville - Basham, Christopher, majored in psychology.

 

Massachusetts

Framingham - Puchulu, Carmen, majored in English - Writing.

 

Michigan

Berrien Springs - Ward, Cameron, majored in mathematics.

Chelsea - Browning-Perry, Madalyn, majored in political science.

Freeland - Wilkins, Nathaniel, majored in psychology.

Southfield - Head, Jenia, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

 

Minnesota

Andover - Charlton, Megan, majored in chemistry.

Bloomington - Shultz, Jessica, majored in music and accounting.

Brooklyn Park - Cornish, Alexa, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Chaska - Leggett, Sierra, majored in business administration.

Golden Valley - Chien, Andrew, majored in theatre design/technology.

Lindstrom - Vukich, Madisen, Magna Cum Laude, majored in sociology and anthropology.

Mahtomedi - McGill, Matthew, Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Minneapolis - Hoverson, Claire, majored in business administration.

New Brighton - Wagner, Annie, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

New Brighton - Wagner, Annie, Cum Laude, majored in instrumental performance.

Plymouth - Adams, Daniel, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre. He also won The Larry Shue Drama Award with research honors.

Saint Cloud - Ozbun, Anne, majored in music.

Saint Paul - Finnerty-Esmonde, Conor, majored in music theatre.

Woodbury - Lugg, D., majored in nursing.

 

Missouri

Ballwin - Hagemann, Austin, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Chesterfield - Donlin, Ryan, Cum Laude, majored in contemporary musicianship.

Chesterfield - Sabino, Sydney, majored in biology.

Chesterfield - Solodar, Kristin, majored in theatre arts.

Des Peres - Bausch, Alec, majored in business administration.

Des Peres - Brown, Abigail, majored in biology.

Des Peres - Feher, Savannah, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Eureka - Nosiglia Jr., Mark, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

Foristell - Scholle, Max, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Kansas City - Tran, Kenny, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Kirkwood - Guess, Alexander, majored in biology.

Saint Louis - Kanee, NuBari, majored in nursing.

Saint Louis - Springer, Kaitlin, majored in nursing.

 

New Jersey

Chester - Justl, Andrew, majored in chemistry. He also won The Professor David Bailey Prize in Chemistry.

 

New York

Fresh Meadows - Kim, Keon, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.

 

North Carolina

Charlotte - Miller, Elias, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

High Point - Simmons, Ian, majored in philosophy and physics.

 

Ohio

Dayton - Coy, Adam, majored in psychology.

Shaker Heights - Carlson, Dean, majored in acting.

 

Oregon

Beaverton - Luu, Trevor, majored in biology and political science.

 

South Carolina

Prosperity - Amann, Austin, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

 

Texas

Alvin - House, Cody, majored in music.

Millsap - Mhoon, Kailee, majored in vocal performance.

 

Washington

Puyallup - Shaffer, Rachel, majored in International Studies and political science.

Woodinville - Reina, Jeanine, majored in Environmental Studies.

 

Wisconsin

Cedarburg - Gabel, Trevor, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

De Pere - Wang, Yi Tong, majored in financial services.

Franksville - Andersen, Ryan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Racine - Miller, Haley, majored in music theatre.

Waterford - Floyd, Carly, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in sociology. She also won The Robert S. Eckley President's Club Award in Social Science with research honors.

Whitefish Bay - Wiesinger, Samantha, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

 

International

China

Beijing - Jiang, Rui, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics and history with research honors.

Beijing - Lu, Yanfei, majored in history and philosophy.

Beijingshi - Wang, Yijia, majored in accounting.

Chengdu - Liu, Yaling, majored in physics.

Chongqing - Liu, Yizi, majored in economics.

Dongguan - Liang, Jiangcong, majored in psychology.

Dongying - Zheng, Jinze, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Foshan - Li, Kaining, Cum Laude, majored in art.

Fuzhou - Chen, Hansheng, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics and philosophy.

Henan - Ding, Zhenghao, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in physics. He also won The Harold C. Hodge President's Club Award in Natural Sciences and Mathematics with research honors.

Jiangsu - Qu, Naijun, Summa Cum Laude, majored in art.

Liaoning - Zhao, Junru, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in accounting.

Shaanxi - Meng, Zhiyuan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in French & Francophone Studies with research honors.

Shaanxi - Wang, Xiaoqian, majored in accounting and mathematics.

Shanghai - Wan, Keyuan, Cum Laude, majored in risk management and mathematics.

Shanghai - Zhang, Kairui, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Shanxi - Zhou, Boyang, majored in physics.

Shaoxing - Jiang, Shiyi, majored in business administration.

Taian - Wang, Xingchen, Cum Laude, majored in sociology.

Wuhan - Chen, Yige, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science.

Wuhan, Hubei - Liu, Lunjun, majored in physics.

Xingping, Shaanxi - Sun, Ruiqing, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics.

 

India

Delhi - Sinha, Srishti, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

 

Indonesia

Palembang - Jakob, Brigitta, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics.

 

Japan

Tokyo - Sekine, Yuka, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

 

Netherlands

Zuid-Holland - Van Dooren, Martijn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration and economics.

 

Nigeria

Benin - Ahonkhai, Emmanuel, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Ikeja - Olaosebikan, Adelana, majored in business administration.

Osun - Ajayi, Moyoninuoluwa, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in business administration. She also won The William T. Beadles Award for Exceptional Acheivement in Business Administration.

 

Pakistan

Lahore - Sattar, Arham, majored in physics.

 

Vietnam

Hanoi - Le, Toan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services and physics.

Hanoi - Nguyen, Duc, Summa Cum Laude, majored in economics and accounting.

Hanoi - Pham, Mi, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology and financial services.

Hanoi - Phung, Hang, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics and mathematics.

Hanoi - Thanh, Vu, Cum Laude, majored in financial services and economics.

Hanoi - Vu, Cong, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Ho Chi Minh City - Doan, Minh, majored in financial services.

Ho Chi Minh City - Kha, Tran, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Ho Chi Minh City - Nguyen, Minh, Cum Laude, majored in computer science and financial services.