News & Events

Illinois Wesleyan Announces Candidates for Graduation 2016

May 9, 2016


BLOOMINGTON, ILL. – Illinois Wesleyan University honored 412 candidates for graduation during Commencement on May 1, 2016. Bill Damaschke, class of 1985 Illinois Wesleyan alumnus and former chief creative officer at DreamWorks, delivered the Commencement address. The candidates include:

Arkansas
Bentonville - Eldridge, Alexa, Cum Laude, majored in acting.

California
Richmond - Sanchez, Leslie, majored in psychology.

Colorado
Centennial - Chinburg, Ziven, Cum Laude, majored in history, with research honors.
Centennial - Gibson, Alyssa, Cum Laude, majored in business administration and music.
Colorado Springs - Ende, Rachel, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology. She also won The Harold C. Hodge President's Club Award in Natural Sciences and Mathematics.
Commerce City - Long, Christopher, majored in music theatre.
Parker - Butler, Ashton, majored in physics.
Wellington - Lang, Jennifer, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Florida
Greenacres - Miller, Amber, majored in psychology.
Lighthouse Point - Fava Jr., Carlo, majored in accounting.
Naples - Pilalis, Kellie, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Illinois
Antioch - Freundt, Zachary, majored in mathematics.
Arlington Heights - Checchin, Arthur, majored in financial services.
Arlington Heights - Miller, Ashley, majored in nursing.
Arlington Heights - Nelms, Brian, majored in economics and business administration.
Arlington Heights - Wightman, Jonas, Cum Laude, majored in international studies and economics.
Armington - Talbert, Zachary, majored in biology.
Aurora - Braden, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Aurora - Callison, Megan, Cum Laude, majored in voice.
Aurora - Greenwald, Rebecca, majored in nursing.
Aurora - Greising, Selena, Magna Cum Laude, majored in theater arts.
Aurora - Koka, Beatrice, majored in psychology.
Aurora - Schaefers, Shaun, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.
Aurora - Thapa, Nikhilesh, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Bannockburn - Ryan, Kevin, Cum Laude, majored in political science.
Barrington - Busbia, Devon, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.
Barrington - Sciaccotta, Anna, Cum Laude, majored in acting.
Bartlett - Dehlin, Kristina, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English-writing and philosophy. She also won The Nikki Kaye Pape President's Club Award for Excellence in Writing and The Donald R. Koehn Memorial Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Humanities with research honors.
Bartlett - Spafford, Kara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Bartlett - Valentino, Larissa, majored in psychology.
Batavia - Goeden, Gregory, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.
Batavia - Wilson, Victoria, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.
Bloomingdale - Kulikowska, Dorota, majored in biology.
Bloomingdale - Stahl, Stephanie, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in history and secondary education. She also won The Robert S. Eckley President's Club Award in Social Science.
Bloomington - Day, Mitchell, majored in accounting.
Bloomington - Dinges, Ralph, majored in biology.
Bloomington - Doyle, Hilary, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Bloomington - Hogan, Sean, majored in business administration.
Bloomington - Jenkins, Mackenzie, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Bloomington - Johnson, Tess, majored in art.
Bloomington - Jordan, Nicholas, majored in psychology.
Bloomington - Kelley, Sarah, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Bloomington - Kistner, Ann, majored in psychology.
Bloomington - Lessen, Molly, majored in nursing.
Bloomington - Mardis, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.
Bloomington - Ortiz, Anissa majored in art.
Bloomington - Ott, Kelsey, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Bloomington - Parrott, Candace, majored in English - literature.
Bloomington - Peterson, Christine, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in mathematics and Hispanic studies.
Bloomington - Schumacher, Kienna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Bloomington - Schwiderski, Paige, majored in biology.
Bloomington - Sennett, Cale, Magna Cum Laude, majored in computer science.
Bloomington - Sherman, Brittany, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Bloomington - Stapleton, Katie, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Bolingbrook - Mensah, Kimberly, majored in psychology.
Bolingbrook - Sandmann, Sarah, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Bonfield - Hoffman, Landon, majored in financial services and economics.
Bourbonnais - Piotrowiak, Matthew, majored in biology.
Brookfield - Lazzara, Nicholas, majored in chemistry.
Brookfield - Miller, Kira, majored in environmental studies and anthropology.
Buffalo Grove - Darcy, Ryan, majored in business administration.
Buffalo Grove - Esterquest Jr., David, majored in biology.
Buffalo Grove - Tavor, Ariella, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.
Byron - McCarey, Erin, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Canton - Hadsall-Roberson, Tabitha, majored in international business.
Carbondale - Kelley, Michael, majored in business administration.
Carlock - Wiggins, Adam, Summa Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Carol Stream - Tezak, Lorraine, Cum Laude, majored in biology and psychology.
Carol Stream - Wong, Michelle, Cum Laude, majored in English-writing.
Carpentersville - Sanders, Elizabeth, majored in anthropology and international studies.
Cary - Mihalik, Skylar, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Cary - Pearson, Thomas, majored in accounting.
Champaign - Bates, Nick, majored in philosophy.
Champaign - James, William, majored in psychology.
Champaign - Muchnik, Sydney, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in biology.
Channahon - Jimenez, Joshua, majored in financial services.
Charleston - Smith, Rebekah, Cum Laude, majored in English-literature and secondary education.
Chatsworth - Diller, Lucas, majored in accounting.
Chebanse - Prasse, Heather, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology.
Chicago - Balcazar, Anyssa, majored in psychology.
Chicago - Bradley, Michael, majored in political science.
Chicago - Delgado III, Loreto, Cum Laude, majored in voice.
Chicago - Denny, Elena, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music and business administration.
Chicago - Flaherty, Sean, majored in financial services.
Chicago - Gallo, Aziel, majored in Hispanic studies.
Chicago - Giambrone, Nicholas, Cum Laude, majored in acting.
Chicago - Gonzalez-Ruiz, Anel, Cum Laude, majored in international business and environmental studies.
Chicago - Graves, Kacie, majored in international studies.
Chicago - Guzman, Melissa, Cum Laude, majored in political science, with research honors.
Chicago - Hassett, Elizabeth, majored in psychology.
Chicago - Javorka, Andrew, majored in financial services.
Chicago - Martino, Nunzia, majored in English-writing.
Chicago - McCann, Brendan, majored in economics and business administration.
Chicago - Mueller, Alexander, Cum Laude, majored in environmental studies.
Chicago - Philp, Jared, majored in psychology.
Chicago - Schall, Paul, majored in accounting.
Chicago - Schamberger, Rachael, Magna Cum Laude, majored in art.
Chicago - Serrano, Katherine, majored in sociology.
Chicago - Spain, Ashley, majored in elementary education.
Chicago - Strock, Zackery, majored in English-writing.
Chicago - Thomas, Kyla, majored in art.
Chicago - Warshawsky, Bram, majored in economics.
Chicago - White, Inez, majored in sociology.
Chicago - Zwickl, Sarah, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Chillicothe - Noland, Jenna, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Cicero - Guzman, Nancy, Cum Laude, majored in international business and German.
Clarendon Hills - Dineen-Griffin, Lauren, Cum Laude, majored in psychology and sociology.
Clarendon Hills - Pruger, Danielle, Cum Laude, majored in English-writing.
Crystal Lake - Indurante, Joseph, majored in computer science.
Crystal Lake - Schinkoeth, Steven, Magna Cum Laude, majored in international studies.
Crystal Lake - Voce, Valerie, majored in biology.
Danville - Gindi, Michael, majored in biology.
Danville - Love, Chaunta, majored in psychology.
Darien - Alex, George, majored in physics.
Darien - Garcia, Adam, majored in risk management.
Decatur - Bonds, Laura, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Decatur - Young, Satin, majored in sociology.
Deerfield - Gilbert, Eric, majored in business administration.
Des Plaines - Dunn, Amy, majored in business administration.
Des Plaines - Kellett, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and psychology.
Des Plaines - Stevens, Samantha, majored in orchestral instruments.
Des Plaines - Warme, Emily, majored in sociology.
Dolton - Traylor, Darrow, majored in biology.
Downers Grove - Cahill, Madeline, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Downers Grove - Mahlke, Robert, majored in financial services.
Downers Grove - Santa Maria, Samuel, majored in financial services.
East Peoria - Aldag, Austin, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science, with research honors.
East Peoria - Flanagan, Conor, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Edwards - Gudat, Samantha, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Elgin - Burnside, Alexandra, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in elementary education.
Elgin - Cappas, Katherine, majored in business administration.
Elgin - Leberecht, Cameron, Summa Cum Laude, majored in international business.
Elgin - Sanchez, Angel, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and secondary education.
Elk Grove Village - Lozano, Fernando, majored in financial services.
Elmhurst - Damm, Rhiannon, majored in business administration.
Elmhurst - Hennel, Michael, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and financial services.
Elmhurst - McDunn, Timothy, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Greek and Roman studies and composition.
Elmhurst - McManus, Caitlin, Cum Laude, majored in business administration and theatre arts.
Elmhurst - Mulcahy, Niall, majored in mathematics and secondary education.
Elmhurst - Pasternock, Anne, Cum Laude, majored in voice.
Elmhurst - Patchett, Margaret, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in theater arts. She also won The Hope Ellen Pape President's Club Award in the Fine Arts.
Emden - Rankin, Mary, majored in business administration.
Evergreen Park - Zofkie, Danielle, majored in nursing.
Fairmount - Schonert, Ryan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in chemistry. He also won The Professor David Bailey Prize in Chemistry.
Farmer City - Builta, Conner, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Farmer City - Maxwell, Austin, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Farmer City - Shelby, Sarah, Cum Laude, majored in theatre design/technology.
Fieldon - Peters, Xane, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Flossmoor - Macklin, Justice, Cum Laude, majored in art. She also won The Hester Merwin Ayers Art Achievement Award.
Flossmoor - Roberts, Anfernee, majored in mathematics.
Forsyth - Kirby, Andrea, majored in nursing.
Frankfort - Kraut, Jessica, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology, with research honors.
Frankfort - Marietti, Michael, majored in business administration.
Frankfort - Win, Megan, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in music and psychology.
Freeburg - Weber, Camden, majored in business administration and art.
Freeport - Cole, Christy, majored in philosophy.
Fulton - Naftzger, Gwenyth, majored in mathematics and secondary education.
Galesburg - Leeson, Anna, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Geneseo - Johnson, Evan, majored in English-literature.
Geneva - Helm, Sara, majored in nursing.
Gibson City - Anderson, Melanie, majored in nursing.
Gibson City - Arends, Kelly, majored in art.
Glen Ellyn - AuBuchon, Stephanie, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and women's and gender studies, with research honors.
Glen Ellyn - O'Carroll, Melissa, majored in nursing.
Glendale Heights - Garcia, Lizbeth, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Glendale Heights - Tumlos, Michael, majored in English-literature and economics.
Glenview - Khouri, Christina, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology and Hispanic studies.
Glenview - Leonard, Maxwell, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics and economics, with research honors.
Glenview - Lewis, Julie, Cum Laude, majored in Hispanic studies and sociology.
Glenview - Richards, Joseph, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.
Glenview - Zabriskie, James, majored in accounting.
Grant Park - Riechers, Michelle, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics and orchestral instruments.
Grayslake - Arnold, Elizabeth, majored in nursing.
Grayslake - Hendricks, Shelby, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Green Oaks - Cordan IV, John, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Greenville - McFarland, Kelsey, majored in nursing.
Gurnee - Eppinger, Gary, majored in computer science.
Gurnee - Larsen, Nicolette, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Gurnee - Macuiba, Amanda, Cum Laude, majored in psychology and women's studies, with research honors.
Hainesville - Kumar, Nitesh, majored in neuroscience.
Hampshire - Rogers, Danielle, majored in nursing.
Hanover Park - Pollock, Kyle, majored in mathematics.
Harvey - Gary, Jamar, majored in business administration.
Havana - Ellsworth, Samantha, majored in business administration.
Hawthorn Woods - Abboud, Maya, majored in orchestral Instruments.
Hawthorn Woods - Cox, Madeline, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Hawthorn Woods - Till, Zachary, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Heyworth - Baldwin, Miranda, Cum Laude, majored in art.
Hickory Hills - Connolly, James, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.
Highland Park - Roman, Jazmin, majored in environmental studies.
Hinsdale - Meyer, William, majored in physics.
Hinsdale - Pavich, Lauren, majored in interdisciplinary educ. studies.
Hoffman Estates - Fox, Taylor, majored in music and psychology.
Hoffman Estates - Mayer, Gina, majored in mathematics and secondary education.
Homer Glen - Eklin, Erick, majored in physics.
Homewood - Kellogg, Jazmyne, majored in sociology.
Homewood - Williams, Arica, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics.
Hudson - Losey, Grace, Magna Cum Laude, majored in voice.
Inverness - Kim, Joanna, majored in nursing.
Island Lake - Thomas, Lauren, majored in nursing.
Jacksonville - Colburn, Catherine, majored in theatre arts.
Jerseyville - Wilson, Chelci, majored in music education.
Kewanee - Charlet, Austin, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
La Grange - Kelley, Tess, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Lake Barrington - Keeley, Mehgan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration and philosophy.
Lake Barrington - O'Shea, Kyle, Cum Laude, majored in physics.
Lake Forest - Werner, Erica, majored in music theatre.
Lake in the Hills - Killough, Lauren, majored in biology.
Lake Villa - Baker, Jenna, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in biology.
Lake Villa - Ford, Hayden, majored in chemistry.
Lake Villa - Goth, Sarah, majored in elementary education.
Lake Villa - Hyla, Eric, majored in economics.
LaSalle - Bleck, Jillian, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Lexington - Winterland, Taylor, majored in business administration.
Libertyville - Dizon, Stephanie, majored in psychology.
Libertyville - Duh, Mike, majored in business administration.
Libertyville - Glogovsky, Adam, majored in business administration.
Libertyville - Kamath, Nikhil, Cum Laude, majored in financial services and history.
Libertyville - Kym, Craig, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Libertyville - Linden, Sean, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Libertyville - Medina, Carlos, majored in acting.
Libertyville - Prochotsky, Jennifer, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Lincoln - Mason, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in piano.
Lincoln - Nelson, Carson, majored in English-literature.
Lincoln - Nelson, Jordan, majored in business administration.
Lincoln - Taylor, Nikki, majored in art.
Lincolnshire - Woodstein, Aaron, majored in theatre design/technology.
Lindenhurst - Knowles, Jennifer, Summa Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Lindenhurst - Loos, Rachel, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Lisle - Coyle, Ryan, majored in financial services.
Lisle - Croy, Cassandra, majored in biology.
Lisle - Webb, Patrick, majored in accounting.
Lockport - Hansen, Allyson, majored in biology.
Lockport - Janovyak, Rybecca, majored in psychology.
Lombard - Chlebek, Jennifer, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Lombard - Chlebek, Nicole, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in environmental studies and sociology.
Lombard - Joiner, Netherland, majored in psychology.
Lombard - Nelson, Megan, Summa Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and financial services.
Long Grove - Vallorano, Kathryn, majored in nursing.
Lynwood - Herlitz, Kelli, majored in elementary education.
Machesney Park - Dunkel, Tyler, majored in computer science.
Mackinaw - Lee, Abbey, majored in political science.
Mahomet - Davis, Alyssa, majored in elementary education.
Mahomet - Ellis, Danielle, majored in business administration.
Mahomet - Gruner, Jeremy, Magna Cum Laude, majored in composition.
Marquette Heights - Novoa, Thalia, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Hispanic studies.
Mattoon - Kidwell, Clarissa, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
McHenry - Murgatroyd, Megan, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Melrose Park - Chavarria, Oscar, majored in biology.
Metamora - Billimack, Mitchell, majored in English-writing.
Minier - Runyard, Megan, majored in theatre design/technology.
Minooka - Willeford, Molly, majored in political science and international studies.
Mokena - Slawkowski, Kevin, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Mokena - Toland, Francis, Cum Laude, majored in English-writing and secondary education.
Morrison - Osborn, Nathaniel, majored in music education.
Morton - Curtis, Mark, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.
Morton - Lockwood, Nicole, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Morton - Taphorn, Karson, majored in nursing.
Mount Prospect - Aron, Rachel, Cum Laude, majored in biology and Hispanic studies.
Mount Prospect - Grippo, Michael, majored in music education.
Mount Prospect - Jahrling, Molly, majored in nursing.
Mount Prospect - Stankowicz XIV, Frank, majored in nursing.
Mount Zion - Demirjian, Thomas, majored in biology.
Mount Zion - Larrison, Alisha, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Mount Zion - McGeehan, Clay, majored in biology.
Mundelein - Fleres, Christina, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Mundelein - Sierzputowska, Karolina, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Murphysboro - Heller, Zane, majored in philosophy.
Naperville - Beehler, Blake, Cum Laude, majored in biology, with research honors.
Naperville - Borta, Zachary, majored in accounting.
Naperville - Eppurath, Atul, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Naperville - Knezovich, Ross, majored in art.
Naperville - Leary, Drake, majored in accounting.
Naperville - Ramachandran, Prartana, majored in sociology.
Naperville - Williams, Casey, majored in psychology.
New Berlin - Negro-Gottschalk, Madz, majored in environmental studies and music.
New Lenox - Andrews, Rachel, majored in nursing.
New Lenox - Skowronski, Brian, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Nokomis - Brady, Laura, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Normal - Burns, Miriah, majored in accounting.
Normal - Carter, Briana, majored in interdisciplinary educ. studies.
Normal - Lewis, Kali, majored in psychology.
Normal - Poole, Braden, majored in music.
Normal - Steinert, Roberta, majored in biology.
Normal - Wilson, Michaela, majored in German.
Northbrook - Handzel, Allison, majored in sociology.
Oak Forest - Kelly, Michael, majored in computer science.
Oak Lawn - Nudo, Patrick, majored in financial services.
Oak Park - Lyons, Madeline, majored in computer science.
Oakford - Sutton, David, majored in acting.
Oakwood - Deck, Cody, majored in biology.
Oakwood - Morton, Conner, majored in biology.
Oreana - Dalen, Mitchell, majored in computer science.
Orland Park - Berardelli, Nicholas, Magna Cum Laude, majored in religion and philosophy.
Orland Park - Fiedler, Rebecca, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in environmental studies.
Orland Park - Tynan, Tim, majored in risk management.
Oswego - Henzel, Alyssa, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Oswego - Holpuch, Amy, majored in nursing.
Palatine - Albrecht, Rachel, majored in chemistry.
Palatine - Altman, Jennifer, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.
Palatine - Omark, Jessica, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Palatine - Savich, Julia, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics. She also  won The Phi Kappa Phi IWU Chapter Award.
Palatine - Sieben, Jennifer, majored in physics.
Palos Heights - Yerkes, Karly, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Park Ridge - Albano Jr., Anthony, majored in business administration.
Park Ridge - Alpert, Lindsey, majored in history and political science.
Park Ridge - Novak, Jonathan, Summa Cum Laude, majored in music education.
Park Ridge - Viola, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Peoria - Fortner, Andrea, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in international studies.
Peoria - Jung, Kahri, majored in environmental studies.
Peoria - Smith, Derrick, majored in business administration.
Peru - Miller, Nickolas, Cum Laude, majored in environmental studies.
Peru - Renk, Ellen, Summa Cum Laude, majored in business administration. She also won The William T. Beadles Award for Exceptional Achievement in Business Administration.
Petersburg - Lowenthal, Anastasia, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English-writing, with research honors.
Plainfield - Analitis, Evagelia, majored in Hispanic studies.
Plainfield - Mariotti, Melissa, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.
Plainfield - Patsavas, Tia, Summa Cum Laude, majored in English-writing.
Plano - Stubbe, Kayla, majored in nursing.
Princeton - Taylor, Zachary, majored in music education.
Ransom - Hagi, Abigail, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
River Grove - Tarpey, Cassidy, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Riverside - Duve, Elena, majored in mathematics and Hispanic studies.
Riverside - Waszak, Katarina, majored in environmental studies.
Robbins - Bouie, Benjamin, majored in accounting.
Rock Island - Hoang, Helen, majored in business administration.
Rockford - McCarten, Grace, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in sociology.
Rockford - Moczynski, Anna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology, with research honors.
Rolling Meadows - Johnston, Sujit, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Romeoville - Higgins, Connor, majored in biology.
Rushville - Canter, Jackson, majored in biology.
Saint Charles - Bauer, Victoria, majored in French and Francophone studies.
Saint Charles - Falls, Alexandra, majored in psychology.
Saint Charles - Friel, Mary, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Saint Charles - Fulcher, Cara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.
Saint Charles - Henry, Jacob, majored in mathematics, with research honors.
Saint Charles - Hillsman, Madeline, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Saint Charles - Stacey, Tyler, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and theater arts. He also won The John L. Clark Award in Literay Studies with research honors.
Saint Charles - Van Petten, Katelyn, majored in business administration and theatre arts.
Saint Charles - Weimer, Natalie, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.
Sandwich - McAnally, Lauren, majored in elementary education.
Saunemin - Kociss, Kyle, majored in accounting.
Schaumburg - Herrmann, Angela, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.
Schaumburg - Szeto, Courtney, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Schaumburg - Weinzierl, Alexa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in theatre design/technology. She also won The Larry Shue Drama Award.
Schaumburg - Yoo, Joshua, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Schiller Park - Cervantes, Cristina, majored in international studies.
Shorewood - Rossi, Maria, majored in nursing.
Skokie - Czajkowski, Steven, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.
Skokie - Shankar, Emily, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in international studies and Hispanic studies.
Skokie - Silverman, Karen, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics, with research honors.
Sleepy Hollow - DeWitt, Mallorie, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
South Holland - Lomelino, Patricia, majored in English-literature.
Spring Valley - Emmerling II, Herman, Magna Cum Laude, majored in acting.
Spring Valley - Tun, Kathy, Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Springfield - Belcher, Sarah, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing. She also won The Caroline F. Rupert Nursing Award.
Springfield - Bolden, Tyrell, majored in business administration.
Springfield - Finnell, Brendan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Streator - Elleson, Lisa, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English-literature.
Sugar Grove - Salinas, Alejandra, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting. She also won The Jack C. Fields Prize for Excellence in accounting.
Tinley Park - Gordon, Kevin, Cum Laude, majored in political science.
Tinley Park - Nelson, Niccole, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.
Tinley Park - Troike, Jack, majored in business administration.
Tinley Park - Zappavigna, Alex, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Tolono - Chilton, Brooke, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Towanda - Galvan, Matthew, Cum Laude, majored in risk management.
Troy - Hargrove, William, majored in business administration.
Tuscola - Rotramel, Rachel, Summa Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Urbana - Savignac, Samuel, majored in psychology.
Urbana - Slaughter, Kirsten, Cum Laude, majored in environmental studies.
Utica - Pode, Caitlyn, majored in nursing.
Vernon Hills - Umansky, Melissa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.
Village of Lakewood - Bottorff, Tess, majored in nursing.
Wadsworth - Matkovich, Karen, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Warrenville - Palczynski, Kayla, majored in nursing.
Waterloo - Zeisset, Maggie, Cum Laude, majored in political science and English-literature.
Watseka - Allhands, Jessica, majored in accounting.
Watson - McChuen, Bryan, majored in chemistry.
Wauconda - Kelley, Sarah, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Wauconda - Kozdronkiewicz, Michal, majored in biology.
West Chicago - Valdivia, Zitlalic, majored in French and Francophone studies.
Western Springs - Borse, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.
Westmont - Hastings, Katie, majored in business administration.
Westmont - Jay, Trevor, majored in business administration.
Wheaton - Andersen, Derek, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration and English-writing.
Wheaton - Anderson, Carl, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting and economics.
Wheaton - Fox, Sydney, majored in nursing.
Wheaton - Krob, Daniel, Cum Laude, majored in physics.
Wheaton - Roadman, Daniel, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in biology.
Wheaton - Rudd, Lydia, majored in biology.
Wheeling - Noga, Samantha, majored in voice.
Yorkville - Kiesewetter, Lauren, Magna Cum Laude, majored in anthropology and Hispanic studies.
Zion - Doose, Rachel, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English-literature and religion.

Indiana
Munster - Jovicevic, Nicole, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in political science.

Iowa
Bettendorf - Roberts, Hayley, Cum Laude, majored in physics.
Dubuque - Dolan, Evan, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.
Mount Pleasant - Ghayur, Khurram, majored in accounting.

Kentucky
Lexington - Loeffler, Forrest, majored in acting.
Louisville - Schmidt, Mary, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Louisville - Smith, Timothy, majored in business administration.

Maine
East Machias - Nguyen, An, majored in environmental studies.

Michigan
Grand Haven - Takas, Cassondra, Magna Cum Laude, majored in acting.
Grawn - Mormann, Meaghan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology and Hispanic studies. She also won The Annabelle Scrogin Anderson '36 Award.

Minnesota
Buffalo - Kennedy, Leeza, majored in psychology.

Missouri
Clayton - Oliveri, Anna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education, with research honors.
Florissant - Calhoun, Ashlyn, majored in psychology.
Florissant - Meyer, Morgan, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.
Saint Louis - Bearman, Kelsey, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.
Saint Louis - Harding, Jordan, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.
Saint Louis - Harmon, Jill, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.
Saint Louis - Sartori, Abigail, majored in psychology.
Washington - Dolan, Bryce, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.
Wildwood - Pennington, Joel, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.
Wildwood - Straeb, Brandon, majored in business administration.

Nebraska
Papillion - McAtee, Stephanie, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in international studies and economics, with research honors.

New Jersey
Avon By The Sea - Cicchino, Julia, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

New York
Brewerton - Spenard, Robert, majored in business administration.
Herkimer - Jiang, Tiancong, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and business administration.

Oregon
Portland - Mallet, Amirose, majored in nursing.

Texas
Houston - Anderson, Melanie, majored in nursing.

Utah
Lehi - Garthe, Logan, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Virginia
Springfield - Cossio, John, majored in voice.

Washington
Puyallup - Bakke, Joseph, Cum Laude, majored in economics and composition. He also won The Katherine Riedelbauch Baker Music Award.
Seattle - Flowers, David, Magna Cum Laude, majored in composition.
Woodinville - Reina, Jeanine, majored in environmental studies.

Wisconsin
Madison - Kujoth, Kelsey, majored in English-writing and French and Francophones studies.
Middleton - Gurtner, Allisa, majored in psychology.
New Berlin - Kim, Christine, majored in nursing.
Pleasant Prairie - Nottingham, Kyle, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.
Shorewood - Hartlaub, Lydia, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English-literature, with research honors.
Waukesha - Ajack, Lauren, majored in business administration.
Wauwatosa - Mullooly, Samuel, Summa Cum Laude, majored in composition.

China
Beijing - Geng, Zixiang, majored in mathematics.  
Chengdu - Ye, Xinyun, majored in mathematics.  
Hunan - Lai, Jianlin, majored in accounting.  
Shenyang - Jiang, Haotian, Cum Laude, majored in economics and International Studies.  
Shenyang - Ma, Shiqing, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.  
Suzhou - Gao, Yizhe, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa,  majored in mathematics, with research honors.
Wuhu Anhui - Zan, Haocheng, majored in mathematics.  
Xian - Liu, Licen, majored in economics.  
Zhangshu - Zhang, Ruomeng, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics, with research honors.
Zhengzhou Henan - Lu, Hanlun, majored in economics.  
Zibo - Liao, Lu, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and mathematics.  
Zibo - Peng, Siming, Cum Laude, majored in history and political science.  

Columbia  
Cali - Villegas Munera, Monica, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration and psychology.  

Malasia  
Sungai Petani,  Kedah - Choong, Shen, Cum Laude, majored in acting.  

Nigeria 
Abuja - Edem, Emaido, majored in economics.  

Pakistan 
Karachi - Rizvi, Muhammad, majored in economics.  

Syria 
Aleppo - Silang, Kyle, majored in computer science.  

Vietnam  
Hanoi - Dao, Anh, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and economics.  
Hanoi - Nguyen, Dung, majored in financial services.  
Hanoi - Nguyen, Linh, majored in financial services and economics.  
Ho Chi Minh - Nguyen, Hy, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.  
Ho Chi Minh - Nguyen, Ngoc Giao, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics and accounting.  
Ho Chi Minh City - Dao, TrucAnh, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.