News & Events

Illinois Wesleyan Announces Candidates for Graduation 

May 14, 2018

BLOOMINGTON, ILL. – Illinois Wesleyan University honored 389 candidates for graduation during Commencement on May 6, 2018. Kirk Schroeder ’84, the co-founder of two life science companies, delivered the Commencement address. The candidates include:

 

United States

Arizona

Scottsdale - Lamb, Cadence, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in acting. She also won the Hope Ellen Pape President's Club Award in the Fine Arts.

Tempe - Bowden, Maisy, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and French and Francophone Studies. She also won The Phi Kappa Phi IWU Chapter Award, with research honors.

 

California

Beverly Hills - Teweles, Brooke, Cum Laude, majored in acting.

Garden Grove - Yager, Brian, majored in elementary education.

La Canada Flintridge - Green, Shannon, majored in elementary education.

Rowland Heights - Cheung, Aida, majored in International Studies and history.

 

Colorado

Denver - Staerz, Sophia, majored in chemistry.

 

Florida

Plantation - Keller, Jeffrey, majored in music theatre.

 

Illinois

Antioch - Emanuelson, Sam, majored in business administration.

Arlington Heights - Apel, Andrew, majored in financial services.

Arlington Heights - Chiodo, Nicolas, majored in special health promotion and fitness management.

Arlington Heights - Collins, Christopher, majored in economics.

Arlington Heights - Cooper, Christopher, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Arlington Heights - Golaris, William, majored in accounting.

Arlington Heights - O'Carroll, Sean, majored in international business.

Arlington Heights - Reichel, Christopher, majored in art.

Arlington Heights - Winter, Nicholas, majored in financial services.

Arrowsmith - Williamson, Cady, majored in English - writing.

Arthur - Bouras, Zoe, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science, with research honors.

Arthur - Goodman, Karly, majored in American Studies and history.

Arthur - Miller, Blake, Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Aurora - Bouras, Zoe, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science, with research honors.

Barrington - McGovern, Grace, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - writing. She also won The Nikki Kaye Pape Presdient's Club Award for Excellence in Writing, with research honors.

Bartlett - Arns, Kristina, majored in business administration and psychology.

Bartlett - Winters, Abby, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Beach Park - Tonin, Susan, majored in mathematics.

Berkeley - Johnson, Emani, majored in sociology.

Bloomingdale - Yoon, Hyeon Bin, majored in nursing.

Bloomington - Beasley, Jaylen, majored in physics.

Bloomington - Bishop, Morgan, Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Bloomington - Bommaveddi, Shravya, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Bloomington - Day, Stephanie, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Bloomington - Dolan, Rachel, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Eidsmoe, Spencer, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Bloomington - Fletcher, Natalie, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Bloomington - Garcia, Luis, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Gordon, Megan, Cum Laude, majored in accounting and English - literature.

Bloomington - Kuenneth, Tanner, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in chemistry.

Bloomington - Kuntz, Robert, majored in contemporary musicianship.

Bloomington - McGraw, Molly, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Quist, Claire, majored in sociology.

Bloomington - Robbins, Devon, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Bloomington - Schwiderski, Katelyn, Cum Laude, majored in economics and political science.

Bloomington - Struble, Riane, majored in biology.

Bloomington - Towery, Candace, majored in political science.

Bloomington - Velupula, VishnuDivya, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Bloomington - Wilder, Andrew, majored in accounting.

Bloomington - Wombacher, Michael, majored in political science.

Blue Island - Akin, Joshua, majored in accounting.

Blue Island - Swain, Kieron, majored in psychology.

Bolingbrook - Buabeng, Sally, majored in nursing.

Bolingbrook - Schneider, Rachel, majored in biology.

Bourbonnais - Hakeman, Samantha, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Bourbonnais - Lovell, Tyler, majored in biology.

Braidwood - Griffiths, Faith, majored in psychology.

Brookfield - Alvarez, Stephanie, majored in business administration.

Buffalo Grove - Cooper, Christopher, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Buffalo Grove - Janisch, Haley, majored in nursing.

Carbondale - Ekstrand, Caleb, majored in music.

Carpentersvle - Ancira, Cassidy, majored in psychology.

Cary - Fisher, Erin, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Cary - Kaveney, Kelly, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Casey - Monken, Emilee, Cum Laude, majored in Hispanic Studies and secondary education.

Champaign - Hopkins, Jordin, majored in psychology.

Champaign - Plecki, Michael, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Champaign - Powers, Samuel, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in business administration.

Champaign - Tarrant, Alison, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Charleston - Drake, Michaela, majored in nursing.

Charleston - Drake, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Chatham - Albracht, Isaac, majored in biology.

Chatham - Banaitis, Matthew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in history.

Chatham - Thornton, Brock, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Aguilar, Julian, majored in political science.

Chicago - Ayala, Elizabeth, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Chicago - Brown, Meri-T Ua, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Calhoun, Ayrren, majored in International Studies.

Chicago - De Paz, Monica, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Dominguez, Maria, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Fuentes, Jorge, majored in history.

Chicago - Hernandez, Guadalupe, majored in Hispanic Studies.

Chicago - Kelly, Daniel, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Chicago - Magafas, Keila, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Chicago - Maibuecher, James, majored in financial services.

Chicago - Maloney, Shannon, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Chicago - McGee-Morales, Claudia, majored in elementary education.

Chicago - McGinnis, Ian, majored in business administration.

Chicago - Miller, Kathryn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Moore, Natalie, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Chicago - Morris, Jacob, Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Chicago - Simon, Genevieve, majored in contemporary musicianship.

Chicago - Sodolski, Sophia, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Stack, Joi, Cum Laude, majored in art.

Chicago - Tran, Jacquelyn, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Williams, Breanna, majored in sociology.

Chicago - Woodall, Jazmine, majored in ssychology.

Chicago - Wynn-McClendon, Faith, majored in International Studies.

Colchester - Taylor, Ian, majored in biology.

Columbia - Hutchinson, Brannan, majored in physics.

Cornell - Russow, Emily, majored in business administration.

Country Club Hills - McGee-Morales, Claudia, majored in elementary education.

Crystal Lake - Mink, Megan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Deer Creek - Block, Kyleigh, majored in psychology.

Deerfield - Taitel, Jacob, Magna Cum Laude, majored in instrumental performance. He also won The Katherine Riedelbaugh Baker Music Award, with research honors.

Deerfield - Wegh, Matthew, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Des Plaines - Cadwalder, Caitlin, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Des Plaines - Hoth, Katherine, majored in theatre design and technology.

Des Plaines - Shacklette, David, Magna Cum Laude, majored in philosophy.

Des Plaines - Zajac, Patrick, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in business administration.

Downers Grove - Derrig, John, majored in physics.

Downers Grove - Grimmer, Heather, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Downers Grove - Kulhanek, Alisa, majored in nursing.

East Peoria - Hall, Anthony, majored in nursing.

East Peoria - Mosley, Kiara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Effingham - Sennett, Cody, majored in economics.

Elgin - Ancira, Cassidy, majored in psychology.

Elgin - Gogoel, Colin, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Elgin - Jones, Andrew, majored in accounting.

Elk Grove Village - Bacigalupo, Brianna, majored in Environmental Studies and political science.

Elmhurst - Palfenier, Gabrielle, majored in psychology.

Elmhurst - Salgado, Jaclyn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Elmhurst - Wilson, Randi, majored in psychology.

Elmwood Park - Valadez, Christopher, majored in physics.

Eureka - Hettinger, Ross, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - writing, with research honors.

Fieldon - Snider, Adrienne, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Fisher - Heffernan, Olivia, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science and economics, with research honors.

Flossmoor - Baffes, William, majored in business administration.

Flossmoor - Hanzelin, Emma, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Frankfort - Sciarini, Anthony, majored in mathematics.

Frankfort - Small, Amanda, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Frankfort - Smith, Mariah, majored in psychology.

Frankfort - Steck, Savanna, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English - writing, with research honors.

Geneva - Miulli, Brianna, majored in biology.

Glen Ellyn - Cevaal, Kathryn, majored in Environmental Studies.

Glen Ellyn - Hanson, William, majored in accounting.

Glen Ellyn - Klimala, Emma, majored in nursing.

Glenview - Almeroth, Angeline, majored in nursing.

Glenview - Brkovic, Hristina, majored in business administration.

Glenview - Hamill, Veena, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry. She also won the Professor David Bailey Prize in Chemistry.

Glenview - Jano, Fabian, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Glenview - Turenne, Madeleine, majored in nursing.

Grayslake - Karabinus, Madison, majored in Bbology.

Gridley - Ehresman, Rebekah, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting. She also won The Jack C. Fields Prize for Excellence in Accounting.

Groveland - Anderson, Annika, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Gurnee - Kreppein, Jamie, Cum Laude, majored in English - writing and theatre arts, with research honors.

Hampshire - Linder, Meghan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology. She also won The Harold C. Hodge President's Club Award in Natural Sciences and Mathematics.

Hanover Park - Houle, Robert, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Hawthorn Woods - Holtz, Josef, majored in financial services.

Hawthorn Woods - Repplinger, Rachael, majored in business administration.

Hazel Crest - Richardson, Jennifer, majored in French and Francophone Studies.

Hebron - Lindquist, Jeremiah, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Herscher - Marquis, Mackenzie, majored in nursing.

Heyworth - Williams, Taylor, majored in political science.

Highland - Loyet, Cameron, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Highland Park - Mocogni, Monica, Cum Laude, majored in Women's and Gender Studies.

Hinsdale - Chioda, Ryann, majored in theatre arts.

Hinsdale - Gaber, Lucas, majored in international business.

Hoffman Estates - Capone, Matthew, majored in music.

Hoffman Estates - Foszcz, Timothy, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Hoffman Estates - Hathaway, Bridget, majored in physics.

Hoffman Estates - Porzak, Jennifer, majored in nursing.

Homer Glen - Galgano, Cameron, majored in sociology.

Homewood - Nolan, John, majored in financial services.

Indianhead Park - Connelly, Kevin, majored in business administration.

Inverness - Salomon, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Jacksonville - Whalen, Benjamin, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Johnsburg - Kinney, Zachary, Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

La Grange - Beard, David, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.

La Grange Highlands - Cyz, Michael, majored in business administration.

La Salle - Sartin, Hayden, majored in nursing.

Lake Barrington - O'Shea, Kathleen, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Lake Forest - Borodimos, Alexandros, majored in international business.

Lake Villa - Dole, Cayla, majored in psychology.

Lake Zurich - Montemayor, Matthew, majored in psychology.

Lansing - Leiner, Emily, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Le Roy - Litherland, Andrew, majored in computer science.

Lemont - Cummings, Anne, majored in accounting.

Lemont - Melvin, Connor, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Lemont - O'Donnell, Clare, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Lena - Fox, Tristan, majored in psychology.

Lindenhurst - Turner, Elizabeth, majored in vocal performance.

Lindenhurst - Turner, Laurel, majored in international business.

Lisle - Stitt, Summer, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Lockport - Krzeczkowski, Justin, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Lockport - Remijas, Krystal, majored in psychology.

Lockport - Remijas, Tiffany, majored in biology.

Lockport - Van Kuiken, Morgan, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Lombard - Biddle, Giana, majored in biology and chemistry.

Lombard - Giderof, Jeremy, majored in business administration.

Lombard - Spontak, Alexandria, majored in nursing.

Loves Park - Bond, Allison, majored in business administration.

Macomb - Taylor, Ian, majored in biology.

Mattoon - Drake, Michaela, majored in nursing.

Mattoon - Drake, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Mattoon - Taylor, Brock, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

McHenry - Floden, Kasie, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

McHenry - Monsen, Caroline, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and economics, with research honors.

Melrose Park - Gonzalez, Citlalli, majored in International Studies.

Minonk - Petersen, Kaitlyn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Minonk - Petersen, Kirstyn, majored in accounting.

Mokena - Maka, Kelsey, Summa Cum Laude, majored in International Studies and vocal performance.

Monee - Rydzinski, Cayley, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in religion and anthropology. She also won The Donald R. Koehn Memorial Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Humanities.

Morris - Hussey, Morgan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Morton - Dullard, Corey, majored in business administration.

Morton - Monferdini, Nicholas, majored in financial services.

Morton Grove - Daskalopoulos, Alexandra, majored in political science.

Morton Grove - Ho, Sylvia, majored in business administration.

Mount Prospect - Lasswell, Dana, majored in theatre arts.

Mount Prospect - Peterson, Hanna, majored in Women's and Gender Studies.

Mount Prospect - Moore, Natalie, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Mount Prospect - Slupski, Jonathan, majored in business administration.

Mount Vernon - Lamczyk, Michaela, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music.

Mt. Zion - Kovacs, Jacob, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Mundelein - Bolton, Raymond, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics, with research honors.

Mundelein - Wietecha, Jackson, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Naperville - Curtis, Emily, majored in nursing.

Naperville - Gerace, Stephanie, majored in Environmental Studies and finance.

Naperville - Hanna, Maria, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology and Hispanic Studies. She also won The Annabelle Scrogin Anderson '36 Award.

Naperville - Moser, Matthew, majored in English - literature.

Naperville - Roth, Luke, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Naperville - Rupert, Austin, majored in music education.

Naperville - Smith, Audrey, majored in biology.

Naperville - Yerkes, Emily, Summa Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

New Lenox - Cobden, Keziah, majored in music.

New Lenox - Nolan, John, majored in financial services.

New Lenox - Robbins, Jacob, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

New Lenox - Sullivan, Griffin, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

New Lenox - Tiberi, Victoria, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Newark - Tweedy, Nolan, majored in art.

Normal - Beasley, Jaylen, majored in physics.

Normal - Chaulagain, Suchana, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Normal - Lebre, Casey, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Normal - Poondi, Nivedha, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Normal - Savage, Larisa, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Northbrook - Apfelbaum, Sara, majored in accounting.

Northbrook - Mar, Gail, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Northlake - Rose, Samuel, majored in business administration.

Northlake - Solano, Giovanni, majored in English - writing.

Oak Forest - Ciufia, Nicholas, majored in business administration.

Oak Forest - Lieser, Erich, Cum Laude, majored in English - writing and secondary education.

Oak Forest - Misiaszek, Aleksandra, majored in psychology.

Oak Lawn - Bergquist, Kiersten, Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Oak Park - Clouser, Dana, majored in music theatre.

Oak Park - Lewis, Emma, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Oakwood - Bennett, Lane, majored in political science.

Odell - Flynn, Andrea, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Olympia Fields - Earley, Cameron, majored in interdisciplinary educational studies.

Orland Park - Acklin, Rebecca, majored in art.

Orland Park - Bing, Nicole, majored in psychology.

Orland Park - Bresingham, Dennis, majored in accounting.

Orland Park - Donegan, Jack, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Orland Park - Dorning, Alyssa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Orland Park - Howard, Michael, majored in accounting.

Orland Park - Macijunas, Rebecca, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Orland Park - Misheck, Michael, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Orland Park - Nie, Thomas, majored in business administration.

Orland Park - Pagni, Madeleine, majored in business administration.

Orland Park - Rydzinski, Cayley, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in religion and anthropology. She also won The Donald R. Koehn Memorial Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Humanities.

Orland Park - Schirmacher, Jacquelyn, majored in psychology.

Orland Park - Stogin, Alex, Cum Laude, majored in political science and accounting.

Oswego - Prentice, Stephanie, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Ottawa - Carroll, John, majored in accounting.

Park Ridge - Donnelly, Megan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology.

Park Ridge - Swanson, Jennifer, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics.

Park Ridge - Swanson, Linnea, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Paxton - Johnson, Paxton, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - writing, with research honors.

Pekin - Glueck, Amelia, Summa Cum Laude, majored in special health and wellness management.

Peoria - Hardesty, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Peoria Heights - Dang, Matt, majored in biology.

Peoria Heights - Henderson, Laurence, majored in Environmental Studies.

Peru - Ravnikar, Megan, majored in psychology.

Plainfield - Erickson, Adriana, majored in English - writing.

Plainfield - Rajarathnam, Vandhana, majored in biology.

Plainfield - Roebert, Lauren, majored in nursing.

Pontiac - Brown, Alexandra, majored in biology.

Pontiac - Walsberg, Kelsey, Summa Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Prairie View - Goll, Mitchell, majored in financial services.

Prospect Heights - Warner, John, majored in business administration.

Quincy - Ehrhart, Gates, majored in business administration.

Quincy - Eldridge, Jordan, majored in biology.

Quincy - Kase, James, majored in psychology.

River Forest - Wolf, Madeline, Cum Laude, majored in theatre design and technology.

Riverside - Mancilla-Salgado, Juan, majored in political science.

Riverwoods - Kaplan, Ryan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Rockford - Kney, Anna, majored in business administration.

Rockford - Luther, Morgan, majored in nursing.

Rockford - Quansah, Rodney, majored in biology.

Rolling Meadows - Schmidt, Amanda, majored in accounting.

Sadorus - Craft, Kathryn, majored in nursing.

Saint Charles - Howat, Lucy, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Saint Charles - Huskisson, Alexa, majored in nursing.

Saint Charles - Olinger, Delaney, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Saint Charles - Pombar, Christopher, majored in chemistry.

Saint Joseph - Pridemore, Alyssa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Saint Joseph - Stewart, Jacob, majored in business administration.

Schaumburg - Geraghty, Siobhan, majored in nursing. She also  won The Caroline F. Rupert Nursing Award.

Schaumburg - Patel, Mansi, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Schaumburg - Stringer, Amber, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in elementary education.

Sherman - Burdine, Tyler, majored in financial services.

Sherman - Flynn, Morgan, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Sibley - Mueller, Candis, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Sigel - Schumacher, Megan, majored in nursing.

Skokie - Edmond, James, majored in psychology.

Skokie - Felecan, Otilia, Cum Laude, majored in international business.

South Elgin - Roireau, Jack, majored in chemistry.

Springfield - Bowman, Katherine, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English - Writing.

Springfield - Elvers, Ryne, majored in business administration.

Springfield - Hart, Jennifer, Summa Cum Laude, majored in business administration. She also won The William T. Beadles Award for Exceptional Achievement in Business Administration.

Springfield - House, Alexandra, majored in psychology.

Springfield - Rosse, Helena, majored in accounting and economics.

Springfield - Simeon, Hannah, majored in business administration.

Springfield - Wilkey, Brinton, majored in political science.

Standard - Bellino, Michael, Magna Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

Sterling - Edison, Nathaniel, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in accounting.

Summit - Ocampo-Fernandez, Crystal, majored in International Studies.

Summit Argo - Zapata, Rosa, majored in religion and mathematics.

Taylorville - Roethemeyer, Isaac, majored in accounting.

Toulon - Molln, Jade, majored in psychology.

Urbana - Dunlap, Emily, majored in accounting.

Vernon Hills - Silver, Zachary, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and music, with research honors.

Washington - Biedscheid, Beau, majored in music education.

Waukegan - Canda, Alyssa Marie, majored in nursing.

Waukegan - Jimenez, Kryztal, majored in psychology.

West Chicago - Posadzy, Andrew, majored in computer science and history.

Western Springs - Cavalieri, Gino, majored in financial services.

Western Springs - Kruchko, Nicolas, majored in finance.

Western Springs - Kuntz, Joshua, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Westmont - Lechelt, Hailey, Magna Cum Laude, majored in acting.

Wheaton - Allen, Sydney, majored in nursing.

Wheaton - Caligiuri, Sara, majored in music.

Wheaton - Graham, Margaret, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Wheaton - Hassan, Jordan, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Wheaton - Mannix, Michael, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Wheaton - Sons, Ashley, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Wheaton - White, Jennifer, majored in nursing.

Willow Springs - Garcia, Maximiliano, majored in biology.

Winnebago - O'Rourke, Sarah, majored in Hispanic Studies and secondary education.

Woodstock - Riak, Alexander, majored in music composition.

Yorkville - Dill, Evan, majored in physics.

Yorkville - Lunsford, Anthony, Magna Cum Laude, majored in art.

Yorkville - Seeman, Sydney, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

 

Indiana

Indianapolis - Burnell, James, majored in physics.

 

Iowa

Davenport - Miller, Jordan, majored in biology.

 

Kansas

Lawrence - Heline, Hanna, majored in nursing.

Topeka - Fricke, Brandon, majored in economics.

 

Kentucky

Lexington - Thomas, Shelby, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

 

Maine

Camden - Klemperer, Louisa, majored in vocal performance.

 

Maryland

Bel Air - Rich, Clarke, majored in psychology.

 

Massachusetts

Boston - Huang, Xiaoshan, majored in sociology.

 

Minnesota

Hopkins - Hurth, Alexandra, majored in elementary education.

Long Lake - Lee, Nicole, majored in nursing.

Moorhead - Meyer, Kurt, majored in economics and finance.

Saint Paul - Do, Kim, majored in biology.

Saint Paul - Shanley, Halley, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

 

Missouri

Affton - Ashley, Sawyor, majored in nursing.

Chesterfield - Frost, Collen, majored in business administration.

Columbia - Sage, Hannah, majored in theatre design and technology.

Des Peres - Bowden, Maisy, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology and French and Francophone Studies. She also won The Phi Kappa Phi IWU Chapter Award, with research honors.

Maryland Heights - Kushina, Abigail, majored in English - writing.

Saint Louis - Dorsey, Ronan, majored in physics.

Saint Peters - Ginn, Holden, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

St. Peters - Kushina, Abigail, majored in English - writing.

 

North Carolina

Chapel Hill - Bolon, Henry, majored in physics.

Wake Forest - Eaton, James, majored in computer science.

 

Ohio

Beavercreek - Westerkamp, Rachel, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics.

 

Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh - Chen, Jiaheng, majored in accounting.

 

Tennessee

Murfreesboro - Cucerzan, Sydney, Cum Laude, majored in computer science.

 

Texas

Austin - Zentner, Benjamin, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology.

Fort Worth - Salazar, Vianey, Magna Cum Laude, majored in theatre design and technology.

Palmer - Maloney, Shannon, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.

 

Washington

Lynnwood - Leishman, Cassandra, Cum Laude, majored in history and secondary education.

 

Wisconsin

Algoma - Williams, Shante, majored in sociology.

DeForest - Layman, Ashley, majored in nursing.

Edgerton - Lack, Amanda, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in psychology.

Madison - Zabit, Elizabeth, Magna Cum Laude, majored in acting. She also won The John L. Clark Award in Literary Studies.

New Glarus - Masson, Katelyn, Summa Cum Laude, majored in German and vocal performance.

Racine - Kroes, Dakota, majored in theatre design and technology.

Ripon - Sperger, Megan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre. She also won the Larry Shue Drama Award.

Suamico - O'Neil, Conner, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.


International

China

Beijing - Chen, Liuting, Magna Cum Laude, majored in computer science.

Beijing - Huang, Qingying, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.  

Beijing - Li, Yuge, majored in financial services.

Beijing - Mu, Xibai, majored in financial services.

Beijing - Wang, Shaohan, majored in accounting.

Beijing City - He, Jianing, majored in psychology.

Beijing City - Li, Songjian, majored in finance.

Beijing City - Liu, Yi, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics and financial services.

Beijing City - Lyu, Sijia, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Beijing City - Wang, Yuanming, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Changping - Zhang, Xinyu, majored in financial services and political science.

Guang Dong - Liang, Chen, majored in business administration.

Guangdong - Zhao, Wenting, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in computer science, with research honors.

Guangzhou City - Chen, Guo, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province - Chen, Chudan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Huanggang - Liu, Wuyang, majored in computer science and mathematics, with research honors.

Hubei - Zhao, Yao, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Huzhou City - Liu, Mengchan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Jiangmen - Huang, Kejie, Cum Laude, majored in philosophy.

Jiangsu - Dai, Xinyi, majored in accounting.

Jiangsu - Hu, Tingyue, majored in financial services.

Jiangsu - Xu, Wenxin, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Jiangsu Province - Ji, Lingyun, majored in psychology.

Jilin - Zhang, Yuanziyi, Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics, with research honors.

Qingyuan, Guangdong Province - Shen, Qiying, Magna Cum Laude, majored in history.

Shandong - Dong, Ximing, majored in mathematics.

Shanghai - Zhou, Yanru, Cum Laude, majored in history.

Shanghaishi - Zhang, Ke, Summa Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Shijiazhuang City Hebeisheng - Zhang, Tianze, Cum Laude, majored in political science.

Wuhan - Huang, Chenxi, majored in computer science.

Wuhan - Xu, Yangyuan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Wuhan - Yang, Jia "Muyi", Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies, with with research honors.

Wuhan Hubei - Li, Cancan, majored in physics and mathematics.

Xiamen Fujian - Cao, Rui, Magna Cum Laude, majored in computer science and accounting..

Zhejiangsheng - Wu, Yuxiao, majored in Environmental Studies.

Zhengzhou - Wang, Zhengyan, majored in financial services.

Zhenjiang - Ling, Yindai, majored in accounting.

 

Indonesia

New Delhi - Baruah, Anuvrat, Cum Laude, majored in finance.

 

Japan

Tokyo - Shai, Juna, majored in music theatre.

 

Madagascar

Antananarivo - Kim, Shin Ho, majored in biology.

 

Nepal

Bhaktapur - Shrestha, Ojaswee, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Environmental Studies.

 

Nigeria

Port Harcourt - Iheakam, Ogechi, majored in biology.

 

Poland

Mazowieckie - Bui, Linh Chi "Ania", Summa Cum Laude, majored in computer science and art. She also won the Hester Merwin Ayers Art Achievement Award.

 

Taiwan

T'ai-wan - Chang, Hsin-Jou "Lily", Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and International Business. She also won The Robert S. Eckley President's Club Award in Social Science, with with research honors.

Tainan - Chang, Hsin-Jou "Lily", Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in economics and International Business.

 

Thailand

Pathumtani - Vilailuck, Ruttanun, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

 

Vietman

Hanoi - Nguyen, Tung, Cum Laude, majored in International Studies, political science and mathematics.

Hanoi - Pham, Anh, majored in biology.

Ho Chi Minh City - Nguyen, Nghi, majored in art.