News & Events

Illinois Wesleyan Announces Candidates for Graduation 2019

May 14, 2019

BLOOMINGTON, ILL. – Illinois Wesleyan University honored 410 candidates for graduation during Commencement on May 5, 2019. Dr. Stephen L. Ondra '80, the founder and CEO of North Star Healthcare Consulting, LLC, delivered the Commencement address. The candidates include:

 

Arizona

Chandler - Zsorey, Megan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and political science.

Sedona - Copenhaver, Sophie, majored in business administration.

 

California

Los Osos - Halford, Kathryn, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English – literature, with research honors.

 

Colorado

Denver - Mueller, William, majored in acting.

Englewood - Moore, Shelby, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Lafayette - May, Connor, majored in international business.

Parker - Nemchek, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude, majored in neuroscience, with research honors.

 

Iowa

Bettendorf - Houghton, Jacob, Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Lamoni - Poulton, Anna, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology. She also won The Harold C. Hodge President's Club Award in Natural Sciences and Mathematics.

 

Illinois

Algonquin - Lai, Megan, Cum Laude, majored in acting.

Arlington Heights - Esparza, Jessica, Cum Laude, majored in history.

Arlington Heights - Falotico, Mark, Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Arlington Heights - Kuenstle, Zachary, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Arlington Heights - Marchiafava, Damiano, majored in biology.

Arlington Heights - Matuszek, Michelle, majored in nursing.

Arlington Heights - Pettenuzzo, Mary Rose, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Arlington Heights - Ryan, Anthony, majored in design technology and entrepreneurship.

Arlington Heights - Stumph, Ellen, Cum Laude, majored in biology, with research honors.

Aurora - Biemer, Samuel, Cum Laude, majored in music and accounting.

Aurora - Damon, Justin, majored in accounting.

Aurora - Gazder, Alysia, majored in biology.

Aurora - Ladd, Robert, majored in psychology and economics.

Aurora - Nair, Arjun, majored in political science.

Aurora - Palmby, Seth, majored in business administration.

Aurora - Schell, Jessica, majored in nursing.

Barrington - Duda, Phillip, majored in political science.

Barrington - Pfeiffer, Mitchell, majored in finance.

Bartlett - Grabarek, Joseph, Summa Cum Laude, majored in finance.

Bartlett - Shyti, Xhoi, majored in computer science.

Bartlett - Tomazin, Rachel, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Batavia - Clausen, Anna, majored in biology.

Berwyn - Coleman, Nicholas, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Bloomington - Arseneault, Maggie, majored in nursing.

Bloomington - Baughan, Brent, Cum Laude, majored in history and Greek and Roman Studies.

Bloomington - Blanchard, Adam, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Braun, Morgan, majored in anthropology.

Bloomington - Broadbear, Jonathan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting. He also won The Jack C. Fields Prize for Excellence in Accounting.

Bloomington - Dolan, Megan, majored in biology.

Bloomington - Egwurube, Jemima, majored in computer science.

Bloomington - Ha, Tommy, majored in chemistry.

Bloomington - Hill, Jessica, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - Immke, Joshua, Magna Cum Laude, majored in chemistry.

Bloomington - Kaufman, Alyssa, Summa Cum Laude, majored in art.

Bloomington - Keith, Kyonn, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - King, Timothy, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - Lewis, Tate, majored in English - writing and religion.

Bloomington - Maier, Mason, majored in computer science.

Bloomington - Merritt, Madalyn, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Ninan, Abigail, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Olson, Michael, majored in instrumental performance.

Bloomington - Renner, Alex, majored in psychology.

Bloomington - Roegner, Erin, majored in nursing.

Bloomington - Rogers, Cody, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Rose, Brady, majored in business administration.

Bloomington - Vora, Niyant, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology, with research honors.

Brookfield - Lehman, Paola, majored in music theatre.

Byron - Russell, Abigail, majored in accounting.

Canton - Williams, Jacob, majored in Environmental Studies.

Carlinville - Sandino, Andrew, majored in biology.

Carol Stream - Bosco, John, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Carol Stream - Reuter, Elisabeth, Cum Laude, majored in music and psychology.

Carol Stream - Witteveen, Luke, Cum Laude, majored in history and secondary education.

Carol Stream - Zanoni, Lauren, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Carpentersville - Chang, Brandon, Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Cary - Gregoire, Jason, Summa Cum Laude, majored in finance.

Centralia - May, Madelyn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Centralia - Scott, Matias, majored in business administration.

Champaign - Michael, Claire, majored in psychology.

Channahon - Bell, Chloe, majored in Environmental Studies.

Charleston - Gupta, Samridh, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Chebanse - Berggren, Kenzie, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Brennan, Lauren, majored in business administration.

Chicago - Broderick, Brigid, majored in music education.

Chicago - Capalad, Patrick, majored in political science.

Chicago - Connor, Kelly, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Curley, Matthew, majored in finance.

Chicago - Dust, Sara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration. She also won The William T. Beadles Award for Exceptional Achievement in Business Administration.

Chicago - Flaherty, Kevin, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Chicago - Hassan, Haila, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Chicago - Johnson, Paul, majored in physics and mathematics.

Chicago - Lenehan, Matthew, majored in political science.

Chicago - Melendres, Lisette, majored in International Studies.

Chicago - Molloy, Neil, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Moroni, Jack, majored in finance.

Chicago - Muhammad, Ahmad, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Munoz, Monica, Cum Laude, majored in financial services and Hispanic Studies.

Chicago - Pham, Ngan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Chicago - Rodriguez, Elizabeth, majored in international business.

Chicago - Ryan, Kara, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Chicago - Sampson, Jack, majored in accounting.

Chicago - Sweezy, Alani, Magna Cum Laude, majored in philosophy and political science, with research honors.

Chicago - Torres Luna, Veronica, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science.

Chicago - Widelka, Connor, majored in marketing.

Chicago - Worrell, Jasmine, majored in nursing.

Chicago - Zheng, Ling, Cum Laude, majored in accounting and economics.

Chicago Heights - Walters, Quintin, majored in financial services.

Chillicothe - Horack, Madissyn, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology.

Clinton - Anderson, Rebecca, majored in nursing.

Crescent City - Loeffler, Haley, majored in marketing.

Crete - Cipich, Luke, majored in business administration.

Custer Park - Walski, Daniel, Magna Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Darien - Pavlik, Violet, majored in biology.

Decatur - Meltz, Whitney, majored in theatre design/technology.

Deerfield - Dreher, Evan, majored in computer science.

Deerfield - Knowles, Bailey, Cum Laude, majored in music education, with research honors.

Deerfield - Scopelliti, Dean, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

DeKalb - Newman, Nathan, majored in economics.

Des Plaines - Cook, Kyle, majored in psychology.

DeWitt - Boyd, Kalynn, majored in mathematics.

Diamond - Borgetti, Nicole, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Dixon - Johnson, Marielizabeth, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Dolton - Boyd-Harris, Kaylan, majored in business administration.

Downers Grove - Binder, Emily, majored in Environmental Studies.

Downers Grove - Connolly, Michael, majored in accounting.

Downers Grove - Johnson, Benjamin, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Dwight - Worby, Bryan, majored in biochemistry.

East Peoria - Chapman, Emily, Magna Cum Laude, majored in art.

East Peoria - Flanagan, Quinn, majored in finance.

East Peoria - Forbes, Alexandra, majored in biology.

East Peoria - Giebelhausen, Cody, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Edwardsville - Potter, Teagan, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies and English – literature.

Elgin - Niesel, Austin, majored in accounting.

Elk Grove Village - Engelbreit, Danielle, majored in psychology.

Elmhurst - Alexander, Morgan, majored in business administration.

Elmhurst - Pisano, Alyssa, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Elmwood - Hoffmann, Kelly, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in mathematics.

Evanston - Loew, Kyra, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English – writing.

Evergreen Park - Marth, Bailey, majored in financial services.

Fairbury - Headley, Sevin, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Farmer City - Maxwell, Blake, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in computer science.

Fisher - Rogers, Mindy, majored in nursing.

Flanagan - Farris, Emily, majored in accounting.

Flanagan - Simmons, Connor, Cum Laude, majored in Hispanic Studies and sociology.

Flossmoor - Teykl, Katharine, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music composition, with research honors.

Fox River Grove - Romano, Olivia, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Frankfort - Lieser, Lee, majored in art.

Frankfort - Seielstad, Leah, majored in nursing.

Frankfort - Smith, Marissa, majored in nursing.

Frankfort - Zelenika, John, majored in marketing.

Galesburg - Koehler, Jordan, majored in business administration.

Galesburg - Paradis, Alexandria, majored in biology.

Gardner - Chopp, Brandon, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in history. He also won The Robert S. Eckley President's Club Award in Social Science, with research honors.

Geneva - Amat Norman, Paula, majored in psychology and English – writing.

Glen Ellyn - Cholewinski, Alyssa, majored in nursing.

Glenview - Dezell, Mark, majored in English – literature.

Glenview - Giannakopoulos, Ellie, Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Glenview - Kahn, Aaron, Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Glenview - Love, Elizabeth, Cum Laude, majored in music composition.

Glenview - O'Brien, Kaitlyn, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Hispanic Studies and secondary education.

Glenview - Palmer, Margaret, majored in business administration.

Glenview - Will, Minji, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Grand Ridge - Marvin, Taylor, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Grant Park - Parmely, Nicole, majored in biology.

Green Oaks - Manski, Benjamin, majored in mathematics.

Hanover Park - Dziewior, Jaclyn, majored in biology.

Hazel Crest - Cook, Joshua, majored in psychology.

Hebron - O'Halleran, Alec, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Hickory Hills - Khrisat, Nouredean, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Hoffman Estates - Robertson, Patrick, majored in accounting.

Homewood - Johnson, Christopher, majored in biology.

Homewood - Lynch, Shannon, majored in vocal performance.

Hudson - Halihan, Collin, majored in instrumental performance.

Huntley - Ehredt, Jessica, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Huntley - Prasad, Priya, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Indian Head Park - Valdivia, Nicholas, Cum Laude, majored in theatre design/technology. He also won The Larry Shue Drama Award.

Ingleside - Moreno, Alpha, majored in business administration.

Inverness - Carlson, Nicholas, majored in financial services.

Itasca - Muro, Crystal, majored in vocal performance.

Jacksonville - Rumler, Evan, majored in music theatre.

Kankakee - Douglas, Jordan, majored in political science.

Kankakee - Neeley, Andrew, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and theatre arts.

Kewanee - Addis, Nathan, majored in financial services.

La Grange - Gebhart, Charles, majored in marketing.

La Grange - Ostrowski, Andrew, majored in accounting.

Lake In The Hills - Schirmacher, Sarah, majored in nursing.

Lake Zurich - Staley, Trevor, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Le Roy - Crumbaugh, Ann, Cum Laude, majored in political science and International Studies.

Le Roy - Gulley, Shelby, majored in nursing.

Lemont - Bonnett, Colin, Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Lexington - Hardt, Tallise, majored in business administration.

Libertyville - Leone, Peter, majored in business.

Lincoln - Coop, Andrew, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Lincoln - Modaff, Michael, majored in computer science.

Lindenhurst - Padilla, Olivia, Cum Laude, majored in English – writing.

Lisle - Hokanson, Christopher, majored in chemistry.

Lockport - Trunko, Carl, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Lombard - Fragoso, Samuel, majored in history.

Lombard - Kurtz, Mary, majored in nursing.

Lombard - Mavros, Rachel, majored in psychology.

Mahomet - Shafer, Robert, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in business administration and biology.

Mattoon - Kremer, Lexi, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

McHenry - Pila, Sarah, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English – writing.

Metamora - Wipfler, Maria, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Environmental Studies.

Millstadt - McGarrity, Meghan, majored in elementary education.

Minier - Walters, Reed, majored in neuroscience.

Minooka - Siegel, Mark, Summa Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Mokena - Burkman, Rachel, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing.

Mokena - Sheetz, Jessica, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in music education.

Mokena - Tempel, Blake, majored in financial services.

Momence - Bukowski, Nicole, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Monmouth - Dulin, Madelyn, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Morris - Smyk, Timothy, majored in physics.

Morris - Thorson, Alexa, majored in marketing.

Morton - Gregurich, Hayden, majored in nursing.

Moweaqua - Seitz, Paige, majored in business administration.

Mt Prospect - Polinski, Kyle, majored in nursing.

Mt. Prospect - Andracki, Cassidy, majored in English - writing and philosophy.

Mt. Prospect - Arnold, Maxwell, Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Mt. Prospect - Bandolik, Chase, majored in business administration.

Mundelein - Brune, Nicholas, Cum Laude, majored in finance.

Mundelein - Cheng, Lisa, majored in psychology and sociology.

Naperville - Butler, Kevin, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Hispanic Studies and secondary education.

Naperville - Fitsalos, Christina, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Naperville - Kerbs, Derek, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Naperville - Metry, Breanna, Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Naperville - Osoba, Rachel, majored in nursing.

Naperville - Roth, Luke, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Naperville - Sanchez, Edward, majored in computer science.

Naperville - Svoboda, Samantha, majored in accounting.

Naperville - Vail, Richard, majored in accounting.

Naperville - Vlk, Logan, majored in business administration.

Neoga - Gibson, Madeline, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology and Hispanic Studies. She also won The Annabelle Scrogin Anderson '36 Award.

New Berlin - Negro, Chaepter, Cum Laude, majored in anthropology, with research honors.

New Lenox - Bautz, Kourtney, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

New Lenox - Cobden, Keziah, majored in music.

New Lenox - Knodel, Kelsey, majored in accounting.

Newark - Malone, Megan, majored in nursing.

Nokomis - Schneider, Ashley, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

Normal - Blumberg, Jamie, Summa Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Normal - Blumberg, Josephina, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies.

Normal - Breeden, Mary, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Women's and Gender Studies and sociology, with research honors.

Normal - Brown, Tyler, majored in accounting.

Normal - Ely, Addison, Summa Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Normal - Highland, Kelli, majored in business administration.

Normal - Lyons, Hannah, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in International Studies.

Normal - McPherson, Bailey, Cum Laude, majored in design technology and entrepreneurship.

Normal - Nielsen, Benjamin, majored in political science.

Normal - Teichman, William, majored in accounting.

Normal - Thacker, Yash, Summa Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Normal - Williams, Madison, Magna Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Northbrook - Hill, Abraham, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Northbrook - Tokowitz, Cameron, Cum Laude, majored in acting.

Northbrook - Yoest, Samantha, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Northfield - Rossi, William, majored in business administration.

Northlake - Silva, Carina, majored in psychology and Environmental Studies.

Oak Lawn - Quinn, Jack, majored in accounting.

Oakland - Dague, Heidi, majored in accounting.

Orland Park - Kelly, Grainne, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Orland Park - Macak, Mark, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Ottawa - Finn, Maxwell, majored in nursing.

Palatine - Andersen, Carsten, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Palatine - Baik, Anthony, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Palatine - Josten, Julie, majored in nursing.

Palatine - Kossmann, Eva, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - writing, with research honors.

Palatine - Rudi, Stephanie, majored in music.

Palatine - Ziegenhorn, Elise, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Palos Heights - Lyons, Thomas, majored in accounting.

Palos Park - Leshyk, Mark, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Pana - Blackwell, Jared, majored in biology.

Park City - Foster, Patrick, majored in chemistry.

Park Ridge - Anderson, Nina, majored in finance.

Park Ridge - Maurer, Rachel, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Pekin - Runyon, Jillian, Magna Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Peoria - Yarnot, Kathryn, majored in history.

Peoria Heights - Billington, Emily, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Pittsfield - Filbert, Rowland, Cum Laude, majored in economics.

Plainfield - Bomba, Matthew, majored in accounting.

Plainfield - Coop, Elizabeth, majored in nursing.

Plainfield - Erickson, Adriana, majored in English – writing.

Pontiac - Hones, Michael, majored in sociology.

Prospect Heights - Malec, Maksymilian, majored in physics.

Prospect Heights - Messer, Michael, majored in history and secondary education.

Quincy - Obert, Alexis, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Riverside - McCarthy, Meredith, majored in nursing.

Rochester - Sapetti, Laryn, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in biology.

Rockford - Castro, Geoffroi, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in political science and philosophy, with research honors.

Saint Charles - Bidlack, Samantha, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Saint Charles - Druffel, Jack, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music composition. He also won The Hope Ellen Pape President's Club Award in the Fine Arts.

Saint Charles - Guetthoff, Christopher, Magna Cum Laude, majored in English – writing.

Saint Charles - Lennon, Julia, majored in nursing.

Saint Charles - Marucco, Madelyn, majored in nursing.

Saint Charles - Richman, Claudia, majored in business.

Schaumburg - Abruzzo, Christopher, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Schaumburg - Geraghty, Conor, majored in finance.

Schaumburg - Ivanova, Maria, majored in nursing.

South Barrington - Ruffolo, Kayleigh, majored in mathematics.

South Holland - Dubose, Eric, majored in mathematics.

South Holland - Fisher-Carter, Alana, majored in psychology.

Springfield - Cole, Jillian, majored in psychology, with research honors.

Springfield - Durr, Jonathan, majored in psychology.

Springfield - Henebry, Katherine, Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies and business administration.

Springfield - Jennison, Sebastian, majored in psychology.

Springfield - Kauerauf, Abigail, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - literature and German. She also won The Nikki Kaye Pape President's Club Award for Excellence in Writing and The Donald R. Koehn Memorial Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Humanities, with research honors.

Springfield - Sestak, Benjamin, Cum Laude, majored in business administration.

Springfield - Smith, Micah, majored in design technology and entrepreneurship.

Streator - Harcar, Nicholas, majored in design technology and entrepreneurship.

Streator - Ruff, Olivia, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

Sugar Grove - Kuhn, Holly, majored in nursing.

Sugar Grove - Pruitt, Abigail, Magna Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Third Lake - Lamb, Jacob, majored in marketing.

Toulon - Letko, Payton, Cum Laude, majored in English - literature and International Studies.

Urbana - Maloney, John, majored in physics.

Vernon Hills - Hatibovic, Dalila, Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Vernon Hills - Marras, Joseph, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Vernon Hills - Orozco, Nathalie, majored in nursing.

Vernon Hills - Orozco, Nathalie, majored in Hispanic Studies.

Vernon Hills - Park, David, majored in neuroscience.

Washington - Nulty, Rebekah, Magna Cum Laude, majored in special – biochemistry.

Washington - Pershing, Andrew, majored in business administration and economics.

Washington - Slomba, John, majored in accounting.

Westchester - Kulnig, Christopher, majored in business administration.

Westchester - Murphy, Jennifer, majored in elementary education.

Westchester - Murray, Kyle, Cum Laude, majored in financial services.

Westchester - Riordan, Kelly, Magna Cum Laude, majored in vocal performance. She also won The Katherine Riedelbauch Baker Music Award.

Wheaton - Armas, Irene, majored in nursing.

Wheaton - Asta, Emma, Summa Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Wheaton - Gambaiani, Dominic, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies and theatre arts.

Wheaton - Haan, Emma, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in psychology.

Wheaton - Malzenski, Jacob, majored in physics.

Wheaton - Robinson, Samantha, majored in business administration.

Wheaton - Wimpffen, George, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Wheeler - Koebele, Brooke, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology. She also won The Phi Kappa Phi IWU Chapter Award.

Wilmette - De Matteo, Nicole, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in special - dance management.

Wilmette - Franz, Charles, majored in English – writing.

Wilmette - Park, Grant, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Winchester - VanDeVelde, Kinsey, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in nursing. She alson won The Caroline F. Rupert Nursing Award.

Wood Dale - Mojsiewicz, Catherine, Cum Laude, majored in theatre arts.

Woodridge - Bruscianelli, Jordan, majored in biology.

Woodridge - Printz, Allison, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing.

Woodstock - Blalock, Bradley, majored in business administration.

 

Indiana

Munster - Jones, Rachel, majored in accounting.

 

Massachusettes

Medway - Muza, Jean, majored in acting.

Northampton - Lee, Sangmin, majored in finance.

 

Michigan

Rochester Hills - Cattani, Lara, majored in nursing.

Royal Oak - Wilson, Robert, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

 

Minnesota

Hermantown - LeGarde, Jace, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Minneapolis - Warnke, Anne, majored in theatre arts.

Shoreview - Heidenreich, William, majored in English - literature and secondary education.

 

Missouri

Ballwin - Ames, Nathaniel, majored in accounting.

Belton - Kincaid, Lena, majored in theatre arts.

Chesterfield - Peters, Lindsey, majored in Environmental Studies and Hispanic Studies.

Florissant - Dalton, Emma, Magna Cum Laude, majored in elementary education.

Gerald - Pack, Lorren, majored in political science.

Parkville - Kindle, Laura, Cum Laude, majored in Environmental Studies.

Saint Charles - Wilkes, Emily, Magna Cum Laude, majored in art.

Saint Louis - Delbert, Joseph, majored in health promotion and fitness management.

Saint Louis - Gassmann, Hope, majored in computer science.

Saint Louis - Khan, Hamzah, Magna Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Saint Louis - Larson, Paige, majored in finance.

Sunset Hills - Baker, Daniel, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Wentzville - Renfroe, Jared, majored in biology.

 

North Carolina

Charlotte - Nilles, Anneke, majored in art.

 

New York

Port Chester - Turner, Tuxford, majored in acting.

 

Ohio

Beavercreek - Bullock, Laura, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi and Phi Beta Kappa, majored in English - writing and political science.

Mason - Vonderhaar, Jacob, majored in computer science.

 

Oregon

Aloha - McBride, Elijio, majored in music theatre.

 

Texas

Austin - VanDelinder, Anna, Cum Laude, majored in art.

Colleyville - Billington, Michael, Summa Cum Laude, majored in accounting

Colleyville - Billington, Stephen, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

New Braunfels - Borrowman, Seth, majored in biology.

Waller - McGrew, Jessica, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

 

Virginia

The Plains - Whitehead, Nicholas, majored in marketing.

 

Wisconsin

Butler - Rekowski, Michelle, majored in anthropology and Greek and Roman Studies.

Cedarburg - Clapp, Amy, Magna Cum Laude, majored in nursing, with research honors.

Cedarburg - Ladd, Zachariah, Cum Laude, majored in psychology.

Ladysmith - Phelps, Emily, Magna Cum Laude, majored in music education.

Milwaukee - Lay, Kamilah, Cum Laude, majored in music theatre.

Oconomowoc - Steele, Madison, Summa Cum Laude, majored in music theatre. She also won The John L. Clark Award in Literary Studies.

Plover - Ziegel, Joseph, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics and French & Francophone Studies.

Racine - Galgan, Mitchell, Magna Cum Laude, majored in instrumental performance.

Racine - Sarkis, Olivia, majored in theatre design/technology.

Sayner - Ozelie, Ryan, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in computer science.

Stevens Point - Erdmann, Emily, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in biology.

 

Bangladesh

Dhaka - Fariha, Raisa, majored in accounting.

 

China

Beijing - Chen, Ziyao, majored in accounting.

Beijing - Liu, Ziyan, majored in physics and computer science.

Beijing - Tang, Xiaoyu, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Beijing - Wang, Shaohan, majored in accounting.

Changchun - Zhu, Gaoming, Magna Cum Laude, majored in political science, with research honors.

Changsha - Li, Jiayi, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting and mathematics.

Chongqing - Liu, Xiou, Magna Cum Laude, majored in accounting and economics.

Dalian - Lyu, Shenyu, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Henansheng - Lu, Haoxing, Magna Cum Laude, majored in finance.

Henansheng - Lu, Haoxing, Magna Cum Laude, majored in instrumental performance.

Huangshi City - Li, Ruihan, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Huzhou City - Liu, Mengchan, Cum Laude, majored in accounting.

Liaoning - Jin, Yu, majored in accounting.

Liuzhou - Wei, Juntian, majored in biochemistry.

Nanjing - Cao, Mengyun, majored in political science and accounting.

Ningbo - Wei, Ning, Magna Cum Laude, majored in Interdisciplinary Educucational Studies.

Shenzhen - Jin, Tao, majored in physics.

Shenzhen - Wu, Jiexuan, majored in design technology and entrepreneurship and philosophy.

Shenzhen City - Zhang, Yuqian, majored in music composition.

Xianning - Peng, Jinyu, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies.

Zhengzhou - Wang, Chaoqiuyu, Magna Cum Laude, majored in chemistry. She also won The Professor David Bailey Prize in Chemistry honors outstanding achievement in the field of Chemistry.

Zhuhai - He, Lixuan, Magna Cum Laude, majored in art. She also won The Hester Merwin Ayers Art Achievement Award.

 

Ethiopia

Addis Ababa - Kebere, Nitsueh, Cum Laude, majored in biology.

Addis Ababa - Tadesse, Ruth, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in International Studies.

 

Georgia

Tbilisi - Kortava, Irakli, majored in political science.

 

India

Kolkata – Gulia, Shauryaveer, majored in finance.

Korea, Republic of (South)

Gangneung-si, Gangwon-do – Park, Jihoon, Cum Laude, majored in finance.

Hwaseong-si – Nam, Sanghyun, Cum Laude, majored in physics.

Seoul – Errampalli, Raphael, majored in psychology.

 

Nigeria

Surulere – Igomu, Ocheanya, Cum Laude, majored in biochemistry.

 

Vietnam

Hanoi – Cao, Son, Magna Cum Laude, majored in mathematics.

Hanoi – Le, Linh, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in Interdisciplinary Educational Studies and psychology.

Hanoi – Phan, Binh, Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, majored in physics, with research honors.

Hanoi – Tran, Duc, Magna Cum Laude, majored in computer science.

Hanoi – Vu, Hieu, majored in art.

Ho Chi Minh City – Luu, Trang, Summa Cum Laude, Phi Kappa Phi, majored in economics and accounting, with research honors.