Security

Important Phone Numbers

Campus Operator 0
Security 556-1111
Bloomington Police , Business
Emergency
309-434-2700
911
Dean of Student's Office 556-3111
Health Services 556-3107
Residential Life 556-3113
Counseling and Consultation 556-3052
Health Advocates 556-3621
Chaplain 556-3005
Alcohol-Drug Education 556-3052
BroMenn Regional Medical Center, Emergency Dept. 309-454-1400
St. Joseph Hospital/OSF, Emergency Dept. 309-662-3311 x8#
Poison Help 1-800-222-1222
Stepping Stones Rape Program 309-827-4005
PATH Rape Crisis Center (24 hour service) 309-827-4005
McLean County States Attorney Victim Witness Program 309-888-5400